Lehigh Country Club
Alentown, PA
18 holes ยท par 70
Playing Lehigh Country Club? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 439 | 357 | 230 | 348 | 403 | 559 | 221 | 409 | 442 | 3408 |
| Dart Course | 439 | 357 | 230 | 348 | 387 | 529 | 221 | 378 | 442 | 3331 |
| Purple | 439 | 357 | 214 | 348 | 387 | 529 | 221 | 378 | 442 | 3315 |
| Blue | 415 | 339 | 214 | 327 | 387 | 529 | 211 | 378 | 409 | 3209 |
| Light Blue | 401 | 339 | 167 | 282 | 353 | 529 | 211 | 312 | 409 | 3003 |
| White | 401 | 310 | 167 | 282 | 353 | 486 | 142 | 312 | 357 | 2810 |
| Pink (men's) | 330 | 310 | 156 | 282 | 353 | 444 | 138 | 312 | 357 | 2682 |
| Pink (women's) | 330 | 310 | 156 | 282 | 353 | 444 | 138 | 302 | 357 | 2672 |
| Red | 330 | 302 | 156 | 279 | 345 | 444 | 138 | 302 | 346 | 2642 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 454 | 497 | 405 | 176 | 366 | 391 | 176 | 418 | 457 | 3340 | 6748 |
| Dart Course | 454 | 481 | 405 | 176 | 326 | 391 | 176 | 403 | 457 | 3269 | 6600 |
| Purple | 418 | 497 | 405 | 152 | 326 | 391 | 176 | 418 | 399 | 3182 | 6497 |
| Blue | 418 | 481 | 364 | 152 | 326 | 359 | 165 | 403 | 399 | 3067 | 6276 |
| Light Blue | 418 | 437 | 353 | 152 | 326 | 344 | 153 | 359 | 399 | 2941 | 5944 |
| White | 392 | 437 | 353 | 126 | 295 | 344 | 153 | 359 | 348 | 2807 | 5617 |
| Pink (men's) | 385 | 437 | 353 | 126 | 252 | 344 | 117 | 359 | 341 | 2714 | 5396 |
| Pink (women's) | 385 | 437 | 353 | 108 | 252 | 312 | 117 | 359 | 341 | 2664 | 5336 |
| Red | 385 | 402 | 332 | 108 | 252 | 312 | 117 | 348 | 341 | 2597 | 5239 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Handicap | 6 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 8 |
Played Lehigh Country Club? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.1 | 133 | 6748 |
| Dart Course | 72.5 | 131 | 6600 |
| Purple | 72 | 131 | 6497 |
| Blue (men's) | 71 | 129 | 6276 |
| Blue (women's) | 76.6 | 136 | 6276 |
| Light Blue | 69.5 | 126 | 5944 |
| White (men's) | 68 | 123 | 5617 |
| White (women's) | 73 | 129 | 5617 |
| Pink (men's) | 67 | 120 | 5396 |
| Pink (women's) | 71.4 | 125 | 5336 |
| Red (men's) | 66.2 | 119 | 5239 |
| Red (women's) | 70.9 | 124 | 5239 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Lehigh Country Club.
Nearby courses
- Shepherd Hills Golf Course (Wescosville, PA)
- Allentown Municipal Golf Course (Allentown, PA)
- Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course) (Bethlehem, PA)
- Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace-Inner Loop) (Bethlehem, PA)
- Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace-Outer Loop) (Bethlehem, PA)
- Saucon Valley Country Club (Old Course) (Bethlehem, PA)
Bringing a group to Lehigh Country Club? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Lehigh Country Club FAQ
What is the par at Lehigh Country Club?
Lehigh Country Club is a par 70, 18-hole golf course in Alentown, PA.
How long is Lehigh Country Club?
Lehigh Country Club plays 6748 yards from the Black tees and 5239 yards from the Red tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Lehigh Country Club?
From the Black tees, Lehigh Country Club has a course rating of 73.1 and a slope of 133.
What is the hardest hole at Lehigh Country Club?
The number 1 handicap hole at Lehigh Country Club is hole 5, a par 4.