Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course)
Bethlehem, PA
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 578 | 413 | 230 | 536 | 164 | 387 | 447 | 400 | 426 | 3581 |
| Black/Blue | 558 | 412 | 210 | 542 | 166 | 363 | 445 | 398 | 410 | 3504 |
| Blue | 555 | 402 | 208 | 516 | 152 | 349 | 422 | 382 | 407 | 3393 |
| Blue/White | 558 | 384 | 180 | 525 | 153 | 363 | 398 | 382 | 387 | 3330 |
| White (men's) | 508 | 386 | 178 | 494 | 137 | 336 | 401 | 365 | 385 | 3190 |
| White (women's) | 543 | 381 | 180 | 488 | 143 | 332 | 378 | 350 | 367 | 3162 |
| White/Green (women's) | 543 | 358 | 123 | 488 | 143 | 332 | 370 | 350 | 367 | 3074 |
| White/Green (men's) | 508 | 358 | 123 | 494 | 137 | 336 | 370 | 365 | 385 | 3076 |
| Green | 490 | 358 | 123 | 461 | 129 | 277 | 368 | 319 | 325 | 2850 |
| Green/Forward | 401 | 296 | 123 | 415 | 129 | 277 | 283 | 319 | 271 | 2514 |
| Forward | 401 | 256 | 125 | 347 | 120 | 240 | 283 | 298 | 271 | 2341 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 527 | 197 | 338 | 338 | 173 | 538 | 444 | 436 | 444 | 3435 | 7016 |
| Black/Blue | 515 | 197 | 342 | 340 | 150 | 541 | 425 | 437 | 405 | 3352 | 6856 |
| Blue | 507 | 176 | 321 | 326 | 151 | 528 | 423 | 408 | 407 | 3247 | 6640 |
| Blue/White | 515 | 165 | 323 | 328 | 144 | 531 | 400 | 410 | 390 | 3206 | 6536 |
| White (men's) | 482 | 161 | 281 | 320 | 145 | 519 | 393 | 374 | 391 | 3066 | 6256 |
| White (women's) | 490 | 165 | 283 | 322 | 144 | 511 | 395 | 371 | 397 | 3078 | 6240 |
| White/Green (women's) | 412 | 165 | 283 | 322 | 135 | 474 | 395 | 371 | 319 | 2876 | 5950 |
| White/Green (men's) | 412 | 161 | 281 | 320 | 135 | 474 | 393 | 374 | 319 | 2869 | 5945 |
| Green | 412 | 131 | 251 | 316 | 135 | 474 | 375 | 353 | 319 | 2766 | 5616 |
| Green/Forward | 412 | 131 | 251 | 289 | 135 | 406 | 302 | 284 | 319 | 2529 | 5043 |
| Forward | 414 | 132 | 200 | 212 | 138 | 406 | 302 | 284 | 270 | 2358 | 4699 |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 6 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
Played Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.9 | 139 | 7016 |
| Black/Blue | 73.2 | 137 | 6856 |
| Blue | 72.3 | 134 | 6640 |
| Blue/White | 71.8 | 133 | 6536 |
| White (men's) | 70.4 | 132 | 6256 |
| White (women's) | 76.8 | 141 | 6240 |
| White/Green (women's) | 75.2 | 137 | 5950 |
| White/Green (men's) | 69.1 | 130 | 5945 |
| Green (men's) | 67.5 | 129 | 5616 |
| Green (women's) | 73.3 | 134 | 5616 |
| Green/Forward (men's) | 65 | 124 | 5043 |
| Green/Forward (women's) | 70.2 | 127 | 5043 |
| Forward (men's) | 63.5 | 122 | 4699 |
| Forward (women's) | 68.2 | 123 | 4699 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course).
Nearby courses
- Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace-Inner Loop) (Bethlehem, PA)
- Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace-Outer Loop) (Bethlehem, PA)
- Saucon Valley Country Club (Old Course) (Bethlehem, PA)
- Saucon Valley Country Club (Weyhill) (Bethlehem, PA)
- Steel Club (Championship) (Hellertown, PA)
- Lehigh Country Club (Alentown, PA)
Bringing a group to Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course) FAQ
What is the par at Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course)?
Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course) is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Bethlehem, PA.
How long is Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course)?
Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course) plays 7016 yards from the Black tees and 4699 yards from the Forward tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course)?
From the Black tees, Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course) has a course rating of 73.9 and a slope of 139.
What is the hardest hole at Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course)?
The number 1 handicap hole at Saucon Valley Country Club (Grace Course) is hole 7, a par 4.