Worldham Golf Club (1019680)
Alton, HAM
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Worldham Golf Club (1019680)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 357 | 388 | 166 | 526 | 196 | 367 | 416 | 283 | 474 | 3173 |
| Yellow | 330 | 377 | 155 | 477 | 172 | 336 | 415 | 270 | 470 | 3002 |
| Red | 295 | 350 | 120 | 436 | 99 | 285 | 371 | 256 | 460 | 2672 |
| Blue | 167 | 229 | 105 | 291 | 97 | 202 | 232 | 150 | 341 | 1814 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 528 | 355 | 335 | 293 | 285 | 279 | 196 | 389 | 381 | 3041 | 6214 |
| Yellow | 520 | 338 | 325 | 279 | 269 | 270 | 183 | 350 | 366 | 2900 | 5902 |
| Red | 452 | 326 | 285 | 266 | 258 | 263 | 134 | 338 | 292 | 2614 | 5286 |
| Blue | 167 | 229 | 105 | 291 | 97 | 202 | 232 | 150 | 341 | 1814 | 3628 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
Played Worldham Golf Club (1019680)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| White | 70.6 | 123 | 6214 |
| Yellow | 69.4 | 116 | 5902 |
| Red (men's) | 66 | 110 | 5286 |
| Red (women's) | 71.8 | 120 | 5286 |
| Blue (men's) | 59.6 | 90 | 3628 |
| Blue (women's) | 61.5 | 92 | 3628 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Worldham Golf Club (1019680).
Nearby courses
- Blacknest Golf And Country Club (1001720) (Alton, HAM)
- Old Thorns Hotel And Resort (1012322) (Hampshire, HAM)
- Petersfield Golf Club (1012881) (Adhurst) (Hampshire, HAM)
- Hindhead Golf Club (1008546) (Hindhead, SRY)
- Alresford Golf Club (1000313) (Alresford, HAM)
- North Hants Golf Club (1011919) (Hampshire, HAM)
Bringing a group to Worldham Golf Club (1019680)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Worldham Golf Club (1019680) FAQ
What is the par at Worldham Golf Club (1019680)?
Worldham Golf Club (1019680) is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Alton, HAM.
How long is Worldham Golf Club (1019680)?
Worldham Golf Club (1019680) plays 6214 yards from the White tees and 3628 yards from the Blue tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Worldham Golf Club (1019680)?
From the White tees, Worldham Golf Club (1019680) has a course rating of 70.6 and a slope of 123.