Harrogate Golf Club (1007692)
Harrogate, NYK
18 holes ยท par 69
Playing Harrogate Golf Club (1007692)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 311 | 427 | 170 | 279 | 214 | 398 | 514 | 370 | 220 | 2903 |
| Yellow | 306 | 406 | 166 | 266 | 209 | 387 | 504 | 360 | 219 | 2823 |
| Red | 294 | 390 | 120 | 250 | 197 | 380 | 469 | 350 | 207 | 2657 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 340 | 504 | 176 | 464 | 172 | 403 | 454 | 387 | 408 | 3308 | 6211 |
| Yellow | 338 | 498 | 171 | 460 | 165 | 399 | 438 | 381 | 404 | 3254 | 6077 |
| Red | 342 | 461 | 130 | 441 | 153 | 382 | 432 | 342 | 361 | 3044 | 5701 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 69 |
Played Harrogate Golf Club (1007692)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| White | 71.2 | 130 | 6211 |
| Yellow | 70.7 | 129 | 6077 |
| Red | 73.8 | 133 | 5701 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Harrogate Golf Club (1007692).
Nearby courses
- Rudding Park Hotel Spa And Golf Course (1014397) (Harrogate, NYK)
- Doncaster Golf Club (1005195) (Doncaster, NYK)
- Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (1005202) (Doncaster, NYK)
- Wheatley Golf Club (1018853) (Doncaster, NYK)
- Oakdale Golf Club (1012156) (Harrogate, NYK)
- Pannal Golf Club (1012615) (Harrogate, NYK)
Bringing a group to Harrogate Golf Club (1007692)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Harrogate Golf Club (1007692) FAQ
What is the par at Harrogate Golf Club (1007692)?
Harrogate Golf Club (1007692) is a par 69, 18-hole golf course in Harrogate, NYK.
How long is Harrogate Golf Club (1007692)?
Harrogate Golf Club (1007692) plays 6211 yards from the White tees and 5701 yards from the Red tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Harrogate Golf Club (1007692)?
From the White tees, Harrogate Golf Club (1007692) has a course rating of 71.2 and a slope of 130.