Boyce Hill Golf And Country Club (1002095)
Benfleet, ESS
18 holes ยท par 68
Playing Boyce Hill Golf And Country Club (1002095)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 379 | 448 | 461 | 210 | 482 | 315 | 337 | 159 | 279 | 3070 |
| Yellow | 367 | 436 | 447 | 198 | 459 | 303 | 331 | 152 | 283 | 2976 |
| Red 2017 | 318 | 420 | 433 | 160 | 472 | 262 | 319 | 140 | 280 | 2804 |
| Black | 276 | 317 | 294 | 159 | 391 | 199 | 238 | 92 | 222 | 2188 |
| Black Women | 276 | 317 | 294 | 159 | 391 | 199 | 238 | 92 | 222 | 2188 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 319 | 140 | 526 | 383 | 459 | 211 | 412 | 336 | 153 | 2939 | 6009 |
| Yellow | 281 | 138 | 512 | 373 | 453 | 199 | 394 | 334 | 141 | 2825 | 5801 |
| Red 2017 | 246 | 131 | 485 | 346 | 390 | 175 | 388 | 238 | 127 | 2526 | 5330 |
| Black | 225 | 118 | 408 | 334 | 330 | 150 | 331 | 192 | 120 | 2208 | 4396 |
| Black Women | 225 | 118 | 408 | 334 | 330 | 150 | 331 | 192 | 120 | 2208 | 4396 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 68 |
Played Boyce Hill Golf And Country Club (1002095)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| White | 70.2 | 130 | 6009 |
| Yellow | 69.1 | 127 | 5801 |
| Red 2017 | 72.1 | 124 | 5330 |
| Black | 62.5 | 108 | 4396 |
| Black Women | 66.8 | 111 | 4396 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Boyce Hill Golf And Country Club (1002095).
Nearby courses
- Castle Point Golf Course (1003463) (Canvey Island, ESS)
- Belfairs Park Golf Course (1001322) (Belfairs Golf Club (1001322)) (Essex, ESS)
- Rochford Hundred Golf Club (1013843) (Southend-On-Sea, ESS)
- Garon Park Golf Complex (1006804) (South & East) (Southend-On-Sea, ESS)
- Langdon Hills Golf And Country Club (1009850) (Langdon/Bulphan) (Upminster, ESS)
- Thorpe Hall Golf Club (1017329) (Thorpe Bay, ESS)
Bringing a group to Boyce Hill Golf And Country Club (1002095)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Boyce Hill Golf And Country Club (1002095) FAQ
What is the par at Boyce Hill Golf And Country Club (1002095)?
Boyce Hill Golf And Country Club (1002095) is a par 68, 18-hole golf course in Benfleet, ESS.
How long is Boyce Hill Golf And Country Club (1002095)?
Boyce Hill Golf And Country Club (1002095) plays 6009 yards from the White tees and 4396 yards from the Black Women tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Boyce Hill Golf And Country Club (1002095)?
From the White tees, Boyce Hill Golf And Country Club (1002095) has a course rating of 70.2 and a slope of 130.