Piltdown Golf Club (1012945)
Uckfield, ESX
18 holes ยท par 68
Playing Piltdown Golf Club (1012945)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 371 | 522 | 450 | 202 | 432 | 403 | 146 | 395 | 328 | 3249 |
| Yellow | 365 | 503 | 404 | 197 | 423 | 397 | 136 | 389 | 325 | 3139 |
| Red | 344 | 444 | 382 | 173 | 405 | 287 | 119 | 350 | 257 | 2761 |
| Blue | 298 | 431 | 332 | 173 | 386 | 287 | 117 | 335 | 257 | 2616 |
| Orange | 180 | 252 | 267 | 83 | 273 | 227 | 77 | 240 | 188 | 1787 |
| Yellow Inner 9 | 365 | 503 | 404 | 400 | 404 | 153 | 340 | 421 | 170 | 3160 |
| Red Inner 9 | 344 | 444 | 382 | 385 | 399 | 127 | 277 | 380 | 148 | 2886 |
| Blue Inner 9 | 298 | 431 | 332 | 345 | 375 | 127 | 240 | 367 | 122 | 2637 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 161 | 399 | 311 | 410 | 410 | 156 | 343 | 430 | 181 | 2801 | 6050 |
| Yellow | 156 | 386 | 307 | 400 | 404 | 153 | 340 | 421 | 170 | 2737 | 5876 |
| Red | 147 | 334 | 258 | 385 | 399 | 127 | 277 | 380 | 148 | 2455 | 5216 |
| Blue | 136 | 334 | 258 | 345 | 375 | 127 | 240 | 367 | 122 | 2304 | 4920 |
| Orange | 180 | 252 | 267 | 83 | 273 | 227 | 77 | 240 | 188 | 1787 | 3574 |
| Yellow Inner 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Red Inner 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Blue Inner 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 68 |
Played Piltdown Golf Club (1012945)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| White | 70.1 | 127 | 6050 |
| Yellow | 69.1 | 124 | 5876 |
| Red | 71 | 133 | 5216 |
| Blue (men's) | 65.1 | 108 | 4920 |
| Blue (women's) | 69.5 | 123 | 4920 |
| Orange (men's) | 59.6 | 91 | 3574 |
| Orange (women's) | 60.4 | 98 | 3574 |
| Yellow Inner 9 | 35.7 | 128 | 3160 |
| Red Inner 9 | 37.1 | 142 | 2886 |
| Blue Inner 9 (men's) | 33.2 | 112 | 2637 |
| Blue Inner 9 (women's) | 35.8 | 125 | 2637 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Piltdown Golf Club (1012945).
Nearby courses
- East Sussex National Golf Resort And Spa (1005698) (East Course) (Uckfield, ESX)
- East Sussex National Golf Resort And Spa (1005698) (West Course) (Uckfield, ESX)
- Crowborough Beacon Golf Club (1004785) (Conan Doyle) (Crowbrorough, ESX)
- Haywards Heath Golf Club (1007946) (Haywards Heath, ESX)
- Lindfield Golf Club (1010238) (Haywards Heath, ESX)
- Mid Sussex Golf Club (1011263) (Ditchling, ESX)
Bringing a group to Piltdown Golf Club (1012945)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Piltdown Golf Club (1012945) FAQ
What is the par at Piltdown Golf Club (1012945)?
Piltdown Golf Club (1012945) is a par 68, 18-hole golf course in Uckfield, ESX.
How long is Piltdown Golf Club (1012945)?
Piltdown Golf Club (1012945) plays 6050 yards from the White tees and 2637 yards from the Blue Inner 9 tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Piltdown Golf Club (1012945)?
From the White tees, Piltdown Golf Club (1012945) has a course rating of 70.1 and a slope of 127.