Banstead Downs Golf Club (1000912)
Greater London Authority, SRY
18 holes ยท par 71
Playing Banstead Downs Golf Club (1000912)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 551 | 393 | 386 | 419 | 287 | 154 | 467 | 163 | 503 | 3323 |
| Composite | 511 | 393 | 361 | 419 | 287 | 154 | 432 | 163 | 503 | 3223 |
| Yellow | 511 | 349 | 361 | 405 | 267 | 145 | 432 | 149 | 476 | 3095 |
| Red | 466 | 306 | 370 | 405 | 267 | 127 | 362 | 141 | 443 | 2887 |
| Blue | 462 | 302 | 307 | 315 | 165 | 73 | 343 | 86 | 358 | 2411 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 447 | 179 | 387 | 378 | 577 | 455 | 316 | 139 | 376 | 3254 | 6577 |
| Composite | 394 | 179 | 387 | 378 | 523 | 401 | 316 | 139 | 376 | 3093 | 6316 |
| Yellow | 394 | 171 | 334 | 365 | 523 | 401 | 303 | 127 | 357 | 2975 | 6070 |
| Red | 367 | 160 | 309 | 365 | 501 | 408 | 292 | 112 | 315 | 2829 | 5716 |
| Blue | 324 | 97 | 258 | 314 | 450 | 336 | 187 | 91 | 262 | 2319 | 4730 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
Played Banstead Downs Golf Club (1000912)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| White | 72.4 | 132 | 6577 |
| Composite | 71.1 | 128 | 6316 |
| Yellow | 69.8 | 124 | 6070 |
| Red | 73.7 | 135 | 5716 |
| Blue (men's) | 63.8 | 112 | 4730 |
| Blue (women's) | 67.7 | 113 | 4730 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Banstead Downs Golf Club (1000912).
Nearby courses
- Cuddington Golf Club (1004818) (Banstead, SRY)
- Chipstead Golf Club (1003981) (Chipstead, SRY)
- Horton Park Golf And Country Club (1008788) (Epsom, SRY)
- Royal Automobile Club (1014117) (Coronation) (Epsom, SRY)
- Royal Automobile Club (1014117) (Old) (Epsom, SRY)
- Coulsdon Manor Hotel And Golf Club (1020694) (Coulsdon, SRY)
Bringing a group to Banstead Downs Golf Club (1000912)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Banstead Downs Golf Club (1000912) FAQ
What is the par at Banstead Downs Golf Club (1000912)?
Banstead Downs Golf Club (1000912) is a par 71, 18-hole golf course in Greater London Authority, SRY.
How long is Banstead Downs Golf Club (1000912)?
Banstead Downs Golf Club (1000912) plays 6577 yards from the White tees and 4730 yards from the Blue tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Banstead Downs Golf Club (1000912)?
From the White tees, Banstead Downs Golf Club (1000912) has a course rating of 72.4 and a slope of 132.