Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East)

Ancaster, ON

18 holes ยท par 72

Playing Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out
Black3865023802304744201805804573609
Black-Blue3864453802094743731805594573463
Blue3524453702094153731685594233314
Blue-White3524163472093743731555344233183
White3314163471983743671555344153137
White-Red3313993231493743351554914152972
Red2923993231493213351434914032856
Red-Yellow2923302911493212831434404032652
Yellow2383302911462982831254403732524
Yellow-Green2382622191432982281254163732302
Green2342622191432922281204163672281
Green OLDER2342622191432922281204163672281
Par45435435437
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Black39441239540019342816552438032916900
Black-Blue39441239539219342816550138032606723
Blue39441237939219342816550138032446558
Blue-White39439537935116741816550138031506333
White38239534735116741814549134830446181
White-Red38237534727916738514542634828545826
Red37437531327914638513542630827415597
Red-Yellow34537524827914638512541830826295281
Yellow34536824827513241212541830526285152
Yellow-Green28736824825013234410836530524074709
Green28731320725012934410836530123044585
Green OLDER28731320725012934410836530123044585
Par4444343543572

Played Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.

Tees

TeeRatingSlopeYards
Black73.91346900
Black-Blue73.21336723
Blue72.41326558
Blue-White71.41326333
White (men's)70.61316181
White (women's)76.31466181
White-Red (men's)691275826
White-Red (women's)74.11435826
Red (men's)681255597
Red (women's)72.91405597
Red-Yellow (men's)66.41225281
Red-Yellow (women's)71.11365281
Yellow (men's)65.41195152
Yellow (women's)70.61265152
Yellow-Green (men's)63.71164709
Yellow-Green (women's)68.21204709
Green (men's)62.61124585
Green (women's)67.21164585
Green OLDER63.31154585

What should I shoot here?

Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East).

Nearby courses

Bringing a group to Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.

Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East) FAQ

What is the par at Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East)?

Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East) is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Ancaster, ON.

How long is Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East)?

Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East) plays 6900 yards from the Black tees and 4585 yards from the Green OLDER tees.

What are the course rating and slope at Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East)?

From the Black tees, Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East) has a course rating of 73.9 and a slope of 134.

Get hole-by-hole GPS views, automatic shot tracking, and effortless scoring for Hamilton Golf And Country Club (South/East) in the AGI Golf app, with a free 7-day trial.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play