Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (1016751)
Banbury, BKM
18 holes ยท par 69
Playing Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (1016751)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 325 | 349 | 148 | 435 | 552 | 351 | 136 | 329 | 437 | 3062 |
| White | 325 | 349 | 148 | 406 | 541 | 351 | 136 | 329 | 437 | 3022 |
| Yellow | 316 | 346 | 142 | 372 | 521 | 340 | 133 | 319 | 426 | 2915 |
| Yellow Women | 316 | 346 | 142 | 372 | 521 | 340 | 133 | 319 | 426 | 2915 |
| Red 2018 | 312 | 350 | 125 | 361 | 490 | 340 | 112 | 312 | 419 | 2821 |
| Red - Men | 312 | 350 | 125 | 361 | 490 | 340 | 112 | 312 | 419 | 2821 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 113 | 352 | 412 | 430 | 375 | 289 | 174 | 370 | 452 | 2967 | 6029 |
| White | 113 | 332 | 412 | 425 | 375 | 289 | 174 | 370 | 432 | 2922 | 5944 |
| Yellow | 105 | 311 | 397 | 417 | 355 | 276 | 155 | 350 | 418 | 2784 | 5699 |
| Yellow Women | 105 | 311 | 397 | 417 | 355 | 276 | 155 | 350 | 418 | 2784 | 5699 |
| Red 2018 | 108 | 298 | 370 | 414 | 344 | 267 | 148 | 349 | 406 | 2704 | 5525 |
| Red - Men | 108 | 298 | 370 | 414 | 344 | 267 | 148 | 349 | 406 | 2704 | 5525 |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
Played Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (1016751)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 69.4 | 126 | 6029 |
| White | 68.8 | 124 | 5944 |
| Yellow | 67.6 | 120 | 5699 |
| Yellow Women | 73.4 | 132 | 5699 |
| Red 2018 | 72.2 | 131 | 5525 |
| Red - Men | 66.7 | 118 | 5525 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (1016751).
Nearby courses
- Rye Hill Golf Club (1014571) (Oxfordshire, BKM)
- Feldon Valley Golf Club (1002198) (Banbury, BKM)
- Heythrop Park Hotel Golf And Country Club (1020562) (Chipping Norton, BKM)
- Cotswolds Club (1003952) (Cotswold Club) (Chipping Norton, BKM)
- Cherwell Edge Golf Club (1003733) (Oxon, NTH)
- The Wychwood Golf Club (1017215) (Oxfordshire, BKM)
Bringing a group to Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (1016751)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (1016751) FAQ
What is the par at Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (1016751)?
Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (1016751) is a par 69, 18-hole golf course in Banbury, BKM.
How long is Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (1016751)?
Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (1016751) plays 6029 yards from the Black tees and 5525 yards from the Red - Men tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (1016751)?
From the Black tees, Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (1016751) has a course rating of 69.4 and a slope of 126.