Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove)

Greensboro, GA

18 holes ยท par 72

Playing Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out
#13814055501733885742133974203501
#23603815261653615442003733923302
Tournament3603815001373615441913513603185
#33403505001373395121913513603080
#43403504451373394771493513322920
Mixed3403204451323394771493253322859
#53033204451322624201493253322688
Forward 2261195375101250306762362682068
Forward 119214527972184230541741971527
Par44534534436
Handicap1551317119713
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
#141837819156340050217044946235337034
#239735316851737848016542041332916593
Tournament38033116851737848014839541332106395
#338033114746635646114839537430586138
#435733114746632344014837333629215841
Mixed35733112941132339214833533627625621
#533027812941127739212033533626085296
Forward 22361951013062503757626826120684136
Forward 1174145722301842795419719215273054
Par4435453443672
Handicap12418108141626

Played Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.

Tees

TeeRatingSlopeYards
#174.41437034
#272.41416593
Tournament71.51376395
#3 (men's)70.41346138
#3 (women's)76.21416138
#4 (men's)691275841
#4 (women's)74.41365841
Mixed (men's)67.71285621
Mixed (women's)73.71335621
#5 (men's)66.51255296
#5 (women's)71.61305296
Forward 2 (men's)61.81114136
Forward 2 (women's)64.91164136
Forward 1 (men's)58.11093054
Forward 1 (women's)59.21023054

What should I shoot here?

Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove).

Nearby courses

Bringing a group to Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.

Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove) FAQ

What is the par at Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove)?

Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove) is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Greensboro, GA.

How long is Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove)?

Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove) plays 7034 yards from the #1 tees and 3054 yards from the Forward 1 tees.

What are the course rating and slope at Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove)?

From the #1 tees, Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove) has a course rating of 74.4 and a slope of 143.

What is the hardest hole at Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove)?

The number 1 handicap hole at Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove) is hole 8, a par 4.

Get hole-by-hole GPS views, automatic shot tracking, and effortless scoring for Reynolds Lake Oconee (National Course - Bluff/Cove) in the AGI Golf app, with a free 7-day trial.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play