Pocono Farms Country Club
Tobyhanna, PA
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Pocono Farms Country Club? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 334 | 341 | 142 | 400 | 395 | 462 | 386 | 191 | 472 | 3123 |
| Blue | 327 | 335 | 131 | 382 | 376 | 452 | 371 | 173 | 440 | 2987 |
| Blue/White | 327 | 335 | 131 | 366 | 344 | 412 | 330 | 173 | 440 | 2858 |
| White | 319 | 323 | 115 | 366 | 344 | 412 | 330 | 158 | 431 | 2798 |
| Red/White | 315 | 316 | 115 | 366 | 344 | 391 | 321 | 153 | 431 | 2752 |
| Red (women's) | 315 | 316 | 112 | 261 | 314 | 391 | 321 | 153 | 381 | 2564 |
| Red (men's) | 313 | 311 | 109 | 263 | 307 | 378 | 307 | 152 | 379 | 2519 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Handicap | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 431 | 150 | 382 | 498 | 359 | 208 | 376 | 536 | 374 | 3314 | 6437 |
| Blue | 418 | 138 | 377 | 480 | 345 | 185 | 365 | 466 | 366 | 3140 | 6127 |
| Blue/White | 366 | 138 | 352 | 449 | 345 | 162 | 365 | 453 | 331 | 2961 | 5819 |
| White | 366 | 124 | 352 | 449 | 308 | 162 | 326 | 453 | 331 | 2871 | 5669 |
| Red/White | 316 | 124 | 320 | 449 | 308 | 162 | 338 | 433 | 317 | 2767 | 5519 |
| Red (women's) | 316 | 117 | 320 | 416 | 295 | 155 | 338 | 433 | 317 | 2707 | 5271 |
| Red (men's) | 313 | 116 | 318 | 389 | 279 | 128 | 290 | 415 | 298 | 2546 | 5065 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 1 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 13 |
Played Pocono Farms Country Club? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 130 | 6437 |
| Blue | 70.5 | 128 | 6127 |
| Blue/White | 69.2 | 124 | 5819 |
| White (men's) | 68.5 | 123 | 5669 |
| White (women's) | 74 | 131 | 5669 |
| Red/White | 73.1 | 130 | 5519 |
| Red (women's) | 71.8 | 126 | 5271 |
| Red (men's) | 65.7 | 118 | 5065 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Pocono Farms Country Club.
Nearby courses
- Mount Airy Golf Club (Mount Pocono, PA)
- Pocono Manor Resort (East Course) (Pocono Manor, PA)
- Pinecrest Lake Golf Club (Pocono Pines, PA)
- Skytop Lodge (Skytop, PA)
- Jack Frost National Golf Club (Blakeslee, PA)
- Elmhurst Country Club (Moscow, PA)
Bringing a group to Pocono Farms Country Club? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Pocono Farms Country Club FAQ
What is the par at Pocono Farms Country Club?
Pocono Farms Country Club is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Tobyhanna, PA.
How long is Pocono Farms Country Club?
Pocono Farms Country Club plays 6437 yards from the Black tees and 5065 yards from the Red tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Pocono Farms Country Club?
From the Black tees, Pocono Farms Country Club has a course rating of 72 and a slope of 130.
What is the hardest hole at Pocono Farms Country Club?
The number 1 handicap hole at Pocono Farms Country Club is hole 10, a par 4.