Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club
Forster, NSW
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21404, USGA, Black, Men, Tuncurry | 388 | 353 | 369 | 178 | 540 | 413 | 414 | 494 | 245 | 3394 |
| 21404, USGA, Blue, Men, Tuncurry | 370 | 341 | 361 | 169 | 523 | 402 | 395 | 481 | 210 | 3252 |
| 21404, USGA, White, Men, Tuncurry | 359 | 339 | 352 | 125 | 513 | 363 | 386 | 466 | 192 | 3095 |
| 21404, USGA, Red, Women, Tuncurry | 299 | 315 | 289 | 121 | 462 | 368 | 336 | 421 | 189 | 2800 |
| 21404, USGA, Green, Women, Tuncurry | 282 | 296 | 287 | 115 | 461 | 359 | 309 | 407 | 164 | 2680 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21404, USGA, Black, Men, Tuncurry | 474 | 481 | 368 | 399 | 235 | 527 | 166 | 430 | 367 | 3447 | 6841 |
| 21404, USGA, Blue, Men, Tuncurry | 458 | 474 | 353 | 388 | 200 | 519 | 157 | 423 | 356 | 3328 | 6580 |
| 21404, USGA, White, Men, Tuncurry | 399 | 462 | 340 | 376 | 184 | 479 | 138 | 412 | 356 | 3146 | 6241 |
| 21404, USGA, Red, Women, Tuncurry | 457 | 456 | 333 | 327 | 177 | 416 | 131 | 338 | 340 | 2975 | 5775 |
| 21404, USGA, Green, Women, Tuncurry | 394 | 397 | 316 | 317 | 177 | 396 | 130 | 320 | 339 | 2786 | 5466 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
Played Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21404, USGA, Black, Men, Tuncurry | 73.7 | 131 | 6841 |
| 21404, USGA, Blue, Men, Tuncurry | 72.5 | 125 | 6580 |
| 21404, USGA, White, Men, Tuncurry | 70.8 | 121 | 6241 |
| 21404, USGA, Red, Women, Tuncurry | 74.2 | 126 | 5775 |
| 21404, USGA, Green, Women, Tuncurry | 72.7 | 122 | 5466 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club.
Nearby courses
- Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club (Forster, NSW)
- Hawks Nest Golf Club (Hawks Nest, NSW)
- Kew Country Club (Kew, NSW)
- Tanilba Bay (Tanilba Bay, NSW)
- Newcastle Golf Club (Newcastle, NSW)
- Easts Leisure & Golf Club (Maitland Gc) (Maitland, NSW)
Bringing a group to Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club FAQ
What is the par at Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club?
Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Forster, NSW.
How long is Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club?
Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club plays 6841 yards from the 21404, USGA, Black, Men, Tuncurry tees and 5466 yards from the 21404, USGA, Green, Women, Tuncurry tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club?
From the 21404, USGA, Black, Men, Tuncurry tees, Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club has a course rating of 73.7 and a slope of 131.