Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club)
Cleveland, TN
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 377 | 191 | 526 | 401 | 396 | 546 | 387 | 215 | 388 | 3427 |
| Blue | 357 | 162 | 510 | 371 | 366 | 535 | 360 | 192 | 378 | 3231 |
| White | 331 | 142 | 498 | 343 | 355 | 514 | 349 | 168 | 358 | 3058 |
| Green | 285 | 136 | 484 | 329 | 338 | 499 | 332 | 144 | 347 | 2894 |
| Red | 274 | 133 | 428 | 284 | 316 | 425 | 300 | 131 | 309 | 2600 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Handicap | 16 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 10 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 410 | 426 | 566 | 458 | 197 | 441 | 223 | 396 | 545 | 3662 | 7089 |
| Blue | 386 | 381 | 552 | 429 | 164 | 418 | 190 | 361 | 507 | 3388 | 6619 |
| White | 357 | 361 | 514 | 411 | 154 | 401 | 169 | 342 | 483 | 3192 | 6250 |
| Green | 315 | 342 | 497 | 389 | 121 | 353 | 165 | 319 | 465 | 2966 | 5860 |
| Red | 293 | 296 | 448 | 366 | 110 | 341 | 162 | 280 | 434 | 2730 | 5330 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 7 |
Played Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 73.7 | 127 | 7089 |
| Blue | 71.6 | 121 | 6619 |
| White | 69.9 | 119 | 6250 |
| Green | 67.9 | 116 | 5860 |
| Red | 70.4 | 113 | 5330 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club).
Nearby courses
- Cleveland Country Club (Cleveland, TN)
- The Honors Course (Ooltewah, TN)
- The Ooltewah Club (Ooltewah, TN)
- Bear Trace At Harrison Bay (Harrison, TN)
- Nob North Golf Course (Cohutta, GA)
- Eagle Bluff Golf Club (Chattanooga, TN)
Bringing a group to Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club) FAQ
What is the par at Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club)?
Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club) is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Cleveland, TN.
How long is Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club)?
Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club) plays 7089 yards from the Gold tees and 5330 yards from the Red tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club)?
From the Gold tees, Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club) has a course rating of 73.7 and a slope of 127.
What is the hardest hole at Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club)?
The number 1 handicap hole at Flagstone Golf Course (Chatata Valley Golf Club) is hole 12, a par 5.