Woodlands Country Club (West Course)
Tamarac, FL
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Woodlands Country Club (West Course)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 515 | 394 | 376 | 155 | 419 | 371 | 559 | 177 | 380 | 3346 |
| BLACK | 490 | 374 | 365 | 142 | 400 | 355 | 545 | 162 | 363 | 3196 |
| WHITE | 471 | 358 | 354 | 130 | 385 | 341 | 532 | 149 | 349 | 3069 |
| WHITE/YELLOW | 471 | 342 | 354 | 130 | 370 | 341 | 454 | 149 | 349 | 2960 |
| YELLOW | 383 | 342 | 344 | 118 | 370 | 328 | 454 | 136 | 335 | 2810 |
| RED | 330 | 266 | 334 | 108 | 355 | 315 | 360 | 124 | 322 | 2514 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 11 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 513 | 410 | 185 | 382 | 377 | 393 | 577 | 186 | 442 | 3465 | 6811 |
| BLACK | 489 | 388 | 168 | 368 | 351 | 382 | 559 | 166 | 413 | 3284 | 6480 |
| WHITE | 471 | 374 | 155 | 355 | 330 | 371 | 543 | 149 | 390 | 3138 | 6207 |
| WHITE/YELLOW | 471 | 374 | 155 | 355 | 330 | 332 | 468 | 149 | 298 | 2932 | 5892 |
| YELLOW | 414 | 360 | 142 | 342 | 292 | 332 | 468 | 132 | 298 | 2780 | 5590 |
| RED | 320 | 347 | 129 | 329 | 280 | 295 | 459 | 115 | 290 | 2564 | 5078 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 |
Played Woodlands Country Club (West Course)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 72.5 | 131 | 6811 |
| BLACK | 70.9 | 129 | 6480 |
| WHITE (men's) | 69.7 | 124 | 6207 |
| WHITE (women's) | 75.6 | 135 | 6207 |
| WHITE/YELLOW | 68.3 | 121 | 5892 |
| YELLOW (men's) | 66.9 | 118 | 5590 |
| YELLOW (women's) | 72.3 | 128 | 5590 |
| RED | 69.3 | 118 | 5078 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Woodlands Country Club (West Course).
Nearby courses
- Woodlands Country Club (East Course) (Tamarac, FL)
- Inverrary Country Club (East Course) (Lauderhill, FL)
- Inverrary Country Club (West Course) (Lauderhill, FL)
- The Bridges At Springtree Golf Club (Sunrise, FL)
- Colony West Golf Club (Championship Course) (Tamarac, FL)
- Colony West Golf Club (Glades Course) (Tamarac, FL)
Bringing a group to Woodlands Country Club (West Course)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Woodlands Country Club (West Course) FAQ
What is the par at Woodlands Country Club (West Course)?
Woodlands Country Club (West Course) is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Tamarac, FL.
How long is Woodlands Country Club (West Course)?
Woodlands Country Club (West Course) plays 6811 yards from the BLUE tees and 5078 yards from the RED tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Woodlands Country Club (West Course)?
From the BLUE tees, Woodlands Country Club (West Course) has a course rating of 72.5 and a slope of 131.
What is the hardest hole at Woodlands Country Club (West Course)?
The number 1 handicap hole at Woodlands Country Club (West Course) is hole 7, a par 5.