The Shoals (The Schoolmaster)

Muscle Shoals, AL

18 holes ยท par 72

Playing The Shoals (The Schoolmaster)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out
Black4532384776324722654595096814186
Purple4211964505684522314004456453808
Orange3821784215494092083664066043523
White3371353935043731783393695623190
Gold3251413625043601783393554923056
Teal3111313374783151582683254882811
Par43454344536
Handicap1317739151151
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Black22658961845541744719744339337857971
Purple20255956842439041415740936334867294
Orange16852152740236839514639033832556778
White14748950135333334713534731829706160
Gold14046447934032033210831929027925848
Teal12238147930726526710128323324385249
Par3554443443672
Handicap16426128181014

Played The Shoals (The Schoolmaster)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.

Tees

TeeRatingSlopeYards
Black77.61487971
Purple74.61417294
Orange72.21366778
White (men's)69.21306160
White (women's)75.31376160
Gold (men's)67.71285848
Gold (women's)73.51335848
Teal70.21265249

What should I shoot here?

Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for The Shoals (The Schoolmaster).

Nearby courses

Bringing a group to The Shoals (The Schoolmaster)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.

The Shoals (The Schoolmaster) FAQ

What is the par at The Shoals (The Schoolmaster)?

The Shoals (The Schoolmaster) is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Muscle Shoals, AL.

How long is The Shoals (The Schoolmaster)?

The Shoals (The Schoolmaster) plays 7971 yards from the Black tees and 5249 yards from the Teal tees.

What are the course rating and slope at The Shoals (The Schoolmaster)?

From the Black tees, The Shoals (The Schoolmaster) has a course rating of 77.6 and a slope of 148.

What is the hardest hole at The Shoals (The Schoolmaster)?

The number 1 handicap hole at The Shoals (The Schoolmaster) is hole 9, a par 5.

Get hole-by-hole GPS views, automatic shot tracking, and effortless scoring for The Shoals (The Schoolmaster) in the AGI Golf app, with a free 7-day trial.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play