Buffalo Golf Course
Sarver, PA
18 holes ยท par 71
Playing Buffalo Golf Course? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 372 | 346 | 449 | 317 | 198 | 569 | 179 | 415 | 365 | 3210 |
| White (women's) | 355 | 332 | 426 | 305 | 174 | 556 | 160 | 403 | 357 | 3068 |
| White (men's) | 358 | 334 | 408 | 305 | 170 | 547 | 162 | 397 | 355 | 3036 |
| Gold | 348 | 329 | 325 | 300 | 144 | 450 | 147 | 345 | 290 | 2678 |
| Red | 345 | 329 | 319 | 296 | 138 | 437 | 145 | 330 | 283 | 2622 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Handicap | 8 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 16 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 360 | 340 | 385 | 479 | 190 | 446 | 524 | 153 | 417 | 3294 | 6504 |
| White (women's) | 333 | 316 | 366 | 456 | 178 | 412 | 491 | 149 | 393 | 3094 | 6162 |
| White (men's) | 335 | 312 | 373 | 460 | 168 | 422 | 500 | 146 | 400 | 3116 | 6152 |
| Gold | 326 | 309 | 287 | 360 | 129 | 360 | 423 | 143 | 310 | 2647 | 5325 |
| Red | 320 | 300 | 282 | 345 | 163 | 350 | 390 | 137 | 308 | 2595 | 5217 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| Handicap | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 |
Played Buffalo Golf Course? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72 | 130 | 6504 |
| White (women's) | 75.7 | 128 | 6162 |
| White (men's) | 70.4 | 126 | 6152 |
| Gold (men's) | 66 | 116 | 5325 |
| Gold (women's) | 70.8 | 121 | 5325 |
| Red | 69.5 | 117 | 5217 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Buffalo Golf Course.
Nearby courses
- Birdsfoot Golf Club (Freeport, PA)
- Saxon Golf Course (Clinton Township, Pennsylvania)
- Pheasant Ridge Golf Club (Gibsonia, PA)
- Pittsburgh National Golf Club (Gibsonia, PA)
- Lakevue North Golf (Penn Township, Pennsylvania)
- Conley Resort & Golf Club (Butler, PA)
Bringing a group to Buffalo Golf Course? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Buffalo Golf Course FAQ
What is the par at Buffalo Golf Course?
Buffalo Golf Course is a par 71, 18-hole golf course in Sarver, PA.
How long is Buffalo Golf Course?
Buffalo Golf Course plays 6504 yards from the Blue tees and 5217 yards from the Red tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Buffalo Golf Course?
From the Blue tees, Buffalo Golf Course has a course rating of 72 and a slope of 130.
What is the hardest hole at Buffalo Golf Course?
The number 1 handicap hole at Buffalo Golf Course is hole 15, a par 4.