River Valley Country Club
Westfield, PA
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing River Valley Country Club? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 360 | 480 | 155 | 286 | 152 | 429 | 531 | 408 | 329 | 3130 |
| White | 355 | 470 | 152 | 276 | 149 | 414 | 515 | 400 | 325 | 3056 |
| Gold | 323 | 470 | 152 | 276 | 149 | 388 | 515 | 386 | 325 | 2984 |
| Green | 331 | 448 | 139 | 271 | 134 | 323 | 422 | 316 | 284 | 2668 |
| Red | 314 | 426 | 134 | 254 | 129 | 283 | 397 | 263 | 260 | 2460 |
| Orange | 294 | 367 | 139 | 204 | 133 | 255 | 341 | 214 | 216 | 2163 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 385 | 400 | 208 | 287 | 375 | 462 | 102 | 527 | 382 | 3128 | 6258 |
| White | 377 | 395 | 203 | 284 | 347 | 460 | 100 | 492 | 375 | 3033 | 6089 |
| Gold | 302 | 395 | 203 | 234 | 314 | 447 | 100 | 417 | 375 | 2787 | 5771 |
| Green | 300 | 362 | 150 | 191 | 265 | 382 | 84 | 385 | 319 | 2438 | 5106 |
| Red | 250 | 265 | 140 | 231 | 312 | 344 | 88 | 383 | 300 | 2313 | 4773 |
| Orange | 214 | 222 | 150 | 138 | 198 | 284 | 84 | 332 | 237 | 1859 | 4022 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 12 |
Played River Valley Country Club? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.2 | 129 | 6258 |
| White | 68.8 | 125 | 6089 |
| Gold | 66.8 | 116 | 5771 |
| Green | 64.4 | 109 | 5106 |
| Red | 67.4 | 115 | 4773 |
| Orange | 62.7 | 99 | 4022 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for River Valley Country Club.
Nearby courses
- Indian Hills Golf Club (Painted Post, NY)
- Corey Creek GC (Corey Creek Golf Club) (Mansfield, PA)
- Corning Country Club (Corning, NY)
- Coudersport Golf Club (Coudersport, PA)
- Twin Hickory Golf Club (Hornell, NY)
- Wellsville C C (Wellsville, NY)
Bringing a group to River Valley Country Club? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
River Valley Country Club FAQ
What is the par at River Valley Country Club?
River Valley Country Club is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Westfield, PA.
How long is River Valley Country Club?
River Valley Country Club plays 6258 yards from the Blue tees and 4022 yards from the Orange tees.
What are the course rating and slope at River Valley Country Club?
From the Blue tees, River Valley Country Club has a course rating of 70.2 and a slope of 129.
What is the hardest hole at River Valley Country Club?
The number 1 handicap hole at River Valley Country Club is hole 6, a par 4.