Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander)
Lakewood Ranch, FL
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KING | 552 | 362 | 473 | 186 | 571 | 162 | 561 | 213 | 473 | 3553 |
| ARNOLD | 531 | 352 | 452 | 180 | 546 | 141 | 545 | 201 | 434 | 3382 |
| NATIONAL | 508 | 330 | 425 | 161 | 512 | 123 | 513 | 185 | 419 | 3176 |
| PALMER | 493 | 312 | 403 | 137 | 489 | 114 | 493 | 167 | 388 | 2996 |
| FRIENDLY | 477 | 285 | 392 | 120 | 463 | 108 | 478 | 154 | 359 | 2836 |
| WINNIE | 451 | 263 | 341 | 111 | 419 | 103 | 465 | 124 | 332 | 2609 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Handicap | 13 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KING | 437 | 483 | 255 | 317 | 400 | 562 | 152 | 419 | 571 | 3596 | 7149 |
| ARNOLD | 405 | 456 | 225 | 298 | 390 | 531 | 127 | 396 | 549 | 3377 | 6759 |
| NATIONAL | 382 | 436 | 209 | 283 | 377 | 514 | 119 | 320 | 535 | 3175 | 6351 |
| PALMER | 362 | 419 | 179 | 260 | 363 | 497 | 102 | 296 | 515 | 2993 | 5989 |
| FRIENDLY | 350 | 401 | 158 | 235 | 339 | 479 | 84 | 281 | 505 | 2832 | 5668 |
| WINNIE | 327 | 342 | 149 | 213 | 328 | 454 | 69 | 264 | 434 | 2580 | 5189 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 8 |
Played Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| KING (men's) | 74.5 | 138 | 7149 |
| KING (women's) | 80.7 | 146 | 7149 |
| ARNOLD (men's) | 72.6 | 134 | 6759 |
| ARNOLD (women's) | 78.5 | 141 | 6759 |
| NATIONAL (men's) | 70.2 | 130 | 6351 |
| NATIONAL (women's) | 76.3 | 136 | 6351 |
| PALMER (men's) | 68.5 | 127 | 5989 |
| PALMER (women's) | 74.3 | 132 | 5989 |
| FRIENDLY (men's) | 67 | 124 | 5668 |
| FRIENDLY (women's) | 72.5 | 128 | 5668 |
| WINNIE | 69.8 | 120 | 5189 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander).
Nearby courses
- Ritz-Carlton Members Golf Club (Sarasota, FL)
- The Concession Golf Club (Bradenton, FL)
- Esplanade Golf & Country Club (Lakewood Ranch, FL)
- Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club (Cypress Links) (Bradenton, FL)
- Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club (Kings Dunes) (Bradenton, FL)
- Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club (Royal Lakes) (Bradenton, FL)
Bringing a group to Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander) FAQ
What is the par at Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander)?
Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander) is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Lakewood Ranch, FL.
How long is Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander)?
Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander) plays 7149 yards from the KING tees and 5189 yards from the WINNIE tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander)?
From the KING tees, Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander) has a course rating of 74.5 and a slope of 138.
What is the hardest hole at Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander)?
The number 1 handicap hole at Lakewood National Golf Club (Commander) is hole 3, a par 4.