Moon Valley Country Club
Phoenix, AZ
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Moon Valley Country Club? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 402 | 165 | 328 | 554 | 187 | 440 | 463 | 519 | 409 | 3467 |
| Black/Blue | 402 | 165 | 328 | 554 | 187 | 392 | 428 | 519 | 409 | 3384 |
| Blue | 372 | 152 | 303 | 514 | 158 | 392 | 428 | 477 | 380 | 3176 |
| Blue/White | 372 | 152 | 303 | 514 | 158 | 361 | 386 | 477 | 380 | 3103 |
| White | 341 | 141 | 268 | 483 | 135 | 361 | 386 | 454 | 339 | 2908 |
| White/Red | 341 | 141 | 268 | 410 | 121 | 324 | 341 | 454 | 339 | 2739 |
| Red | 307 | 127 | 241 | 410 | 121 | 324 | 341 | 406 | 302 | 2579 |
| Mini-Moon | 132 | 81 | 160 | 250 | 94 | 195 | 207 | 235 | 184 | 1538 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Handicap | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 566 | 205 | 429 | 550 | 388 | 232 | 484 | 391 | 453 | 3698 | 7165 |
| Black/Blue | 566 | 205 | 396 | 550 | 388 | 232 | 444 | 391 | 416 | 3588 | 6972 |
| Blue | 524 | 184 | 396 | 510 | 350 | 207 | 444 | 356 | 416 | 3387 | 6563 |
| Blue/White | 524 | 184 | 355 | 510 | 350 | 174 | 414 | 324 | 375 | 3210 | 6313 |
| White | 481 | 168 | 355 | 475 | 325 | 174 | 414 | 324 | 375 | 3091 | 5999 |
| White/Red | 481 | 147 | 355 | 435 | 325 | 137 | 354 | 280 | 375 | 2889 | 5628 |
| Red | 424 | 147 | 316 | 435 | 277 | 137 | 354 | 280 | 322 | 2692 | 5271 |
| Mini-Moon | 310 | 115 | 232 | 312 | 211 | 130 | 277 | 224 | 260 | 2071 | 3609 |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 |
Played Moon Valley Country Club? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.9 | 129 | 7165 |
| Black/Blue | 72.8 | 127 | 6972 |
| Blue (men's) | 71 | 124 | 6563 |
| Blue (women's) | 77.9 | 136 | 6563 |
| Blue/White (men's) | 69.7 | 121 | 6313 |
| Blue/White (women's) | 76.3 | 134 | 6313 |
| White (men's) | 68.3 | 119 | 5999 |
| White (women's) | 74.7 | 130 | 5999 |
| White/Red (men's) | 67 | 114 | 5628 |
| White/Red (women's) | 72.3 | 128 | 5628 |
| Red (men's) | 65.1 | 109 | 5271 |
| Red (women's) | 70.1 | 123 | 5271 |
| Mini-Moon (men's) | 59.3 | 97 | 3609 |
| Mini-Moon (women's) | 60.9 | 101 | 3609 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Moon Valley Country Club.
Nearby courses
- Cave Creek Golf Course (Phoenix, AZ)
- Lookout Mountain Golf Club (Phoenix, AZ)
- Stonecreek, The Golf Club (Phoenix, AZ)
- Orange Tree GR (Scottsdale, AZ)
- The 500 Club (Phoenix, AZ)
- Arizona Biltmore CC (Adobe) (Phoenix, AZ)
Bringing a group to Moon Valley Country Club? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Moon Valley Country Club FAQ
What is the par at Moon Valley Country Club?
Moon Valley Country Club is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Phoenix, AZ.
How long is Moon Valley Country Club?
Moon Valley Country Club plays 7165 yards from the Black tees and 3609 yards from the Mini-Moon tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Moon Valley Country Club?
From the Black tees, Moon Valley Country Club has a course rating of 73.9 and a slope of 129.
What is the hardest hole at Moon Valley Country Club?
The number 1 handicap hole at Moon Valley Country Club is hole 16, a par 4.