The Stone Canyon Club
Oro Valley, AZ
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing The Stone Canyon Club? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper | 426 | 559 | 386 | 374 | 425 | 145 | 554 | 403 | 227 | 3499 |
| Copper/Black | 426 | 533 | 386 | 374 | 425 | 145 | 513 | 375 | 184 | 3361 |
| Black | 390 | 533 | 378 | 362 | 374 | 131 | 513 | 375 | 184 | 3240 |
| Black/Blue | 390 | 499 | 328 | 362 | 374 | 131 | 513 | 319 | 151 | 3067 |
| Blue (women's) | 369 | 499 | 328 | 352 | 350 | 125 | 484 | 319 | 177 | 3003 |
| Blue (men's) | 369 | 499 | 328 | 352 | 350 | 125 | 484 | 319 | 151 | 2977 |
| Blue/White Combo | 369 | 453 | 328 | 317 | 350 | 125 | 484 | 289 | 151 | 2866 |
| Blue/White | 369 | 453 | 328 | 317 | 350 | 125 | 484 | 289 | 137 | 2852 |
| White (women's) | 337 | 453 | 304 | 317 | 322 | 118 | 463 | 289 | 151 | 2754 |
| White (men's) | 337 | 453 | 304 | 317 | 322 | 118 | 463 | 289 | 137 | 2740 |
| White/Red | 337 | 418 | 304 | 317 | 322 | 118 | 410 | 262 | 124 | 2612 |
| White/Red Combo | 337 | 418 | 304 | 317 | 322 | 118 | 410 | 262 | 124 | 2612 |
| Red | 318 | 418 | 284 | 265 | 307 | 115 | 410 | 262 | 124 | 2503 |
| Junior | 284 | 417 | 243 | 243 | 283 | 59 | 371 | 262 | 104 | 2266 |
| Green | 284 | 417 | 243 | 243 | 283 | 59 | 371 | 262 | 104 | 2266 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 13 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper | 622 | 435 | 458 | 432 | 193 | 632 | 237 | 306 | 503 | 3818 | 7317 |
| Copper/Black | 568 | 435 | 432 | 403 | 193 | 591 | 198 | 306 | 503 | 3629 | 6990 |
| Black | 568 | 424 | 432 | 403 | 174 | 591 | 198 | 283 | 469 | 3542 | 6782 |
| Black/Blue | 540 | 391 | 418 | 363 | 174 | 578 | 180 | 283 | 420 | 3347 | 6414 |
| Blue (women's) | 540 | 391 | 418 | 363 | 170 | 578 | 180 | 275 | 415 | 3330 | 6333 |
| Blue (men's) | 540 | 391 | 418 | 363 | 158 | 578 | 180 | 275 | 420 | 3323 | 6300 |
| Blue/White Combo | 540 | 357 | 391 | 363 | 170 | 545 | 146 | 275 | 381 | 3168 | 6034 |
| Blue/White | 540 | 357 | 391 | 363 | 158 | 545 | 146 | 275 | 381 | 3156 | 6008 |
| White (women's) | 511 | 357 | 391 | 347 | 154 | 545 | 146 | 242 | 381 | 3074 | 5828 |
| White (men's) | 511 | 357 | 391 | 347 | 154 | 545 | 146 | 242 | 381 | 3074 | 5814 |
| White/Red | 458 | 357 | 329 | 299 | 118 | 413 | 146 | 242 | 346 | 2708 | 5320 |
| White/Red Combo | 458 | 357 | 329 | 299 | 118 | 413 | 146 | 242 | 346 | 2708 | 5320 |
| Red | 458 | 311 | 329 | 299 | 118 | 413 | 131 | 219 | 346 | 2624 | 5127 |
| Junior | 426 | 290 | 329 | 299 | 92 | 545 | 110 | 194 | 317 | 2602 | 4868 |
| Green | 426 | 290 | 329 | 299 | 92 | 413 | 110 | 194 | 317 | 2470 | 4736 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 8 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 12 |
Played The Stone Canyon Club? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper | 74 | 142 | 7317 |
| Copper/Black | 72.8 | 140 | 6990 |
| Black | 71.8 | 137 | 6782 |
| Black/Blue | 70.9 | 131 | 6414 |
| Blue (women's) | 76.7 | 139 | 6333 |
| Blue (men's) | 70.4 | 127 | 6300 |
| Blue/White Combo | 75 | 136 | 6034 |
| Blue/White | 69.1 | 124 | 6008 |
| White (women's) | 73.9 | 133 | 5828 |
| White (men's) | 68.1 | 122 | 5814 |
| White/Red | 66 | 118 | 5320 |
| White/Red Combo | 71 | 127 | 5320 |
| Red (men's) | 64.9 | 115 | 5127 |
| Red (women's) | 69.9 | 121 | 5127 |
| Junior (men's) | 63.8 | 112 | 4868 |
| Junior (women's) | 68.1 | 118 | 4868 |
| Green (men's) | 63.1 | 111 | 4736 |
| Green (women's) | 67.3 | 117 | 4736 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for The Stone Canyon Club.
Nearby courses
- The Views Golf Club (Oro Valley, AZ)
- El Conquistador CC (Canada) (Tucson, AZ)
- El Conquistador CC (Tucson, AZ)
- El Conquistador CC (Pusch Ridge) (Tucson, AZ)
- The Highlands At Dove Mountain (Marana, AZ)
- Gallery Golf Club (The North) (Marana, AZ)
Bringing a group to The Stone Canyon Club? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
The Stone Canyon Club FAQ
What is the par at The Stone Canyon Club?
The Stone Canyon Club is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Oro Valley, AZ.
How long is The Stone Canyon Club?
The Stone Canyon Club plays 7317 yards from the Copper tees and 4736 yards from the Green tees.
What are the course rating and slope at The Stone Canyon Club?
From the Copper tees, The Stone Canyon Club has a course rating of 74 and a slope of 142.
What is the hardest hole at The Stone Canyon Club?
The number 1 handicap hole at The Stone Canyon Club is hole 8, a par 4.