Lykens Valley Golf Course
Millersburg, PA
18 holes ยท par 71
Playing Lykens Valley Golf Course? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 391 | 477 | 404 | 206 | 390 | 550 | 158 | 352 | 359 | 3287 |
| White | 386 | 470 | 398 | 197 | 351 | 527 | 158 | 345 | 352 | 3184 |
| Green | 309 | 470 | 333 | 182 | 321 | 460 | 158 | 345 | 352 | 2930 |
| Gold | 309 | 418 | 333 | 182 | 321 | 460 | 130 | 286 | 292 | 2731 |
| Red | 303 | 397 | 328 | 129 | 301 | 453 | 120 | 379 | 288 | 2698 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 11 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 232 | 381 | 186 | 300 | 206 | 428 | 319 | 562 | 283 | 2897 | 6184 |
| White | 203 | 368 | 169 | 295 | 205 | 410 | 304 | 547 | 276 | 2777 | 5961 |
| Green | 180 | 335 | 155 | 295 | 205 | 410 | 304 | 483 | 276 | 2643 | 5573 |
| Gold | 180 | 335 | 155 | 264 | 170 | 394 | 293 | 483 | 255 | 2529 | 5260 |
| Red | 140 | 330 | 127 | 261 | 151 | 320 | 260 | 430 | 234 | 2253 | 4951 |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| Handicap | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 |
Played Lykens Valley Golf Course? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.7 | 115 | 6184 |
| White | 68.5 | 113 | 5961 |
| Green | 66.7 | 111 | 5573 |
| Gold (men's) | 65.6 | 108 | 5260 |
| Gold (women's) | 70.2 | 116 | 5260 |
| Red | 68.4 | 112 | 4951 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Lykens Valley Golf Course.
Nearby courses
- Colonial Golf & Tennis Club (Harrisburg, PA)
- Armitage Golf Course (Mechanicsburg, PA)
- West Shore Country Club (Camp Hill, PA)
- Hershey Country Club (East Course) (Hershey, PA)
- Hershey Country Club (West Course) (Hershey, PA)
- Spring Creek Golf Club (Hershey, PA)
Bringing a group to Lykens Valley Golf Course? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Lykens Valley Golf Course FAQ
What is the par at Lykens Valley Golf Course?
Lykens Valley Golf Course is a par 71, 18-hole golf course in Millersburg, PA.
How long is Lykens Valley Golf Course?
Lykens Valley Golf Course plays 6184 yards from the Blue tees and 4951 yards from the Red tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Lykens Valley Golf Course?
From the Blue tees, Lykens Valley Golf Course has a course rating of 69.7 and a slope of 115.
What is the hardest hole at Lykens Valley Golf Course?
The number 1 handicap hole at Lykens Valley Golf Course is hole 3, a par 4.