Cherry Valley Club
Garden City, NY
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Cherry Valley Club? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 280 | 439 | 550 | 415 | 187 | 371 | 455 | 588 | 207 | 3492 |
| Gold/Blue | 283 | 525 | 556 | 418 | 192 | 348 | 444 | 540 | 200 | 3506 |
| Blue | 271 | 534 | 535 | 408 | 174 | 349 | 438 | 543 | 193 | 3445 |
| Blue/White | 270 | 494 | 531 | 401 | 176 | 317 | 425 | 481 | 181 | 3276 |
| White (men's) | 265 | 509 | 515 | 386 | 162 | 316 | 418 | 483 | 184 | 3238 |
| White (women's) | 260 | 494 | 511 | 383 | 161 | 317 | 409 | 481 | 181 | 3197 |
| Red | 252 | 401 | 445 | 371 | 149 | 306 | 330 | 387 | 173 | 2814 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 37 |
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 13 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 496 | 295 | 348 | 230 | 377 | 383 | 416 | 176 | 445 | 3166 | 6658 |
| Gold/Blue | 494 | 300 | 342 | 214 | 378 | 380 | 398 | 177 | 431 | 3114 | 6620 |
| Blue | 481 | 286 | 338 | 214 | 369 | 374 | 399 | 158 | 429 | 3048 | 6493 |
| Blue/White | 475 | 286 | 324 | 198 | 367 | 365 | 384 | 153 | 412 | 2964 | 6240 |
| White (men's) | 468 | 277 | 326 | 195 | 358 | 369 | 385 | 145 | 419 | 2942 | 6180 |
| White (women's) | 453 | 270 | 324 | 198 | 347 | 365 | 384 | 138 | 412 | 2891 | 6088 |
| Red | 440 | 260 | 273 | 162 | 338 | 303 | 372 | 118 | 401 | 2667 | 5481 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 72 |
| Handicap | 12 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 6 |
Played Cherry Valley Club? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 72.2 | 134 | 6658 |
| Gold/Blue | 71.7 | 136 | 6620 |
| Blue (men's) | 71.4 | 130 | 6493 |
| Blue (women's) | 77.9 | 137 | 6493 |
| Blue/White | 70.8 | 127 | 6240 |
| White (men's) | 70 | 126 | 6180 |
| White (women's) | 75.8 | 133 | 6088 |
| Red | 72.2 | 126 | 5481 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Cherry Valley Club.
Nearby courses
- Garden City Golf Club (Garden City, NY)
- Garden City Country Club (Garden City, NY)
- Hempstead Golf & Country Club (Hempstead, NY)
- Eisenhower Park Golf Course (Blue) (East Meadow, NY)
- Eisenhower Park Golf Course (Red) (East Meadow, NY)
- Eisenhower Park Golf Course (White) (East Meadow, NY)
Bringing a group to Cherry Valley Club? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Cherry Valley Club FAQ
What is the par at Cherry Valley Club?
Cherry Valley Club is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Garden City, NY.
How long is Cherry Valley Club?
Cherry Valley Club plays 6658 yards from the Gold tees and 5481 yards from the Red tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Cherry Valley Club?
From the Gold tees, Cherry Valley Club has a course rating of 72.2 and a slope of 134.
What is the hardest hole at Cherry Valley Club?
The number 1 handicap hole at Cherry Valley Club is hole 4, a par 4.