Pleasant Valley Golf Club
Connellsville, PA
18 holes ยท par 71
Playing Pleasant Valley Golf Club? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 376 | 303 | 329 | 172 | 339 | 187 | 428 | 370 | 415 | 2919 |
| Silver (women's) | 364 | 288 | 329 | 164 | 323 | 177 | 420 | 366 | 404 | 2835 |
| Silver (men's) | 364 | 282 | 329 | 164 | 323 | 177 | 420 | 366 | 404 | 2829 |
| Blue | 304 | 271 | 259 | 164 | 248 | 164 | 401 | 327 | 365 | 2503 |
| Green Mod | 300 | 225 | 259 | 157 | 248 | 164 | 401 | 327 | 293 | 2374 |
| Green | 300 | 225 | 259 | 157 | 248 | 164 | 339 | 327 | 293 | 2312 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 420 | 477 | 163 | 318 | 348 | 345 | 338 | 501 | 312 | 3222 | 6141 |
| Silver (women's) | 406 | 460 | 150 | 280 | 342 | 300 | 321 | 471 | 302 | 3032 | 5867 |
| Silver (men's) | 406 | 460 | 150 | 280 | 342 | 300 | 321 | 471 | 302 | 3032 | 5861 |
| Blue | 354 | 418 | 136 | 263 | 342 | 254 | 257 | 365 | 287 | 2676 | 5179 |
| Green Mod | 406 | 418 | 97 | 253 | 256 | 254 | 257 | 276 | 287 | 2504 | 4878 |
| Green | 354 | 418 | 97 | 253 | 256 | 254 | 257 | 276 | 287 | 2452 | 4764 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
| Handicap | 2 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 18 |
Played Pleasant Valley Golf Club? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black (men's) | 70 | 131 | 6141 |
| Black (women's) | 75.6 | 136 | 6141 |
| Silver (women's) | 74.7 | 134 | 5867 |
| Silver (men's) | 69.4 | 129 | 5861 |
| Blue (men's) | 66.1 | 123 | 5179 |
| Blue (women's) | 71.4 | 128 | 5179 |
| Green Mod (men's) | 64.5 | 117 | 4878 |
| Green Mod (women's) | 69.5 | 122 | 4878 |
| Green (men's) | 64.1 | 115 | 4764 |
| Green (women's) | 68.9 | 121 | 4764 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Pleasant Valley Golf Club.
Nearby courses
- Norvelt Golf Course (Norvelt Golf Club) (Mt Pleasant, PA)
- Glengarry Golf Links (Latrobe, PA)
- Highlands Golf Club At Seven Springs (Champion, PA)
- Cedarbrook Golf Course (Gold Course) (Belle Vernon, PA)
- Cedarbrook Golf Course (Red Course) (Belle Vernon, PA)
- The Madison Club (Madison, PA)
Bringing a group to Pleasant Valley Golf Club? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Pleasant Valley Golf Club FAQ
What is the par at Pleasant Valley Golf Club?
Pleasant Valley Golf Club is a par 71, 18-hole golf course in Connellsville, PA.
How long is Pleasant Valley Golf Club?
Pleasant Valley Golf Club plays 6141 yards from the Black tees and 4764 yards from the Green tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Pleasant Valley Golf Club?
From the Black tees, Pleasant Valley Golf Club has a course rating of 70 and a slope of 131.
What is the hardest hole at Pleasant Valley Golf Club?
The number 1 handicap hole at Pleasant Valley Golf Club is hole 7, a par 4.