Mountain View Grand Golf Course
Whitefield, NH
18 holes ยท par 70
Playing Mountain View Grand Golf Course? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue (men's) | 445 | 379 | 472 | 326 | 316 | 126 | 342 | 123 | 321 | 2850 |
| White/Blue (women's) | 404 | 331 | 444 | 308 | 306 | 108 | 323 | 126 | 293 | 2643 |
| Red/Gold | 387 | 266 | 368 | 243 | 244 | 84 | 286 | 121 | 225 | 2224 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue (men's) | 449 | 398 | 510 | 330 | 339 | 130 | 350 | 165 | 325 | 2996 | 5846 |
| White/Blue (women's) | 419 | 356 | 485 | 311 | 311 | 124 | 328 | 162 | 298 | 2794 | 5437 |
| Red/Gold | 387 | 266 | 368 | 243 | 244 | 84 | 286 | 121 | 225 | 2224 | 4448 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
Played Mountain View Grand Golf Course? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue (men's) | 67.6 | 113 | 5846 |
| White/Blue (women's) | 70.6 | 118 | 5437 |
| Red/Gold | 65.2 | 108 | 4448 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Mountain View Grand Golf Course.
Nearby courses
- Bethlehem Country Club (Bethlehem, NH)
- Mount Washington Resort Golf Club (Mount Pleasant) (Bretton Woods, NH)
- Mount Washington Resort Golf Club (Bretton Woods, NH)
- Profile Club (Franconia, New Hampshire)
- Androscoggin Valley Country Club (Gorham, NH)
- St Johnsbury Country Club (St. Johnsbury, VT)
Bringing a group to Mountain View Grand Golf Course? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Mountain View Grand Golf Course FAQ
What is the par at Mountain View Grand Golf Course?
Mountain View Grand Golf Course is a par 70, 18-hole golf course in Whitefield, NH.
How long is Mountain View Grand Golf Course?
Mountain View Grand Golf Course plays 5846 yards from the White/Blue tees and 4448 yards from the Red/Gold tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Mountain View Grand Golf Course?
From the White/Blue tees, Mountain View Grand Golf Course has a course rating of 67.6 and a slope of 113.