Monterey Country Club (South/South)
Palm Desert, CA
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Monterey Country Club (South/South)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 350 | 492 | 128 | 357 | 197 | 480 | 354 | 365 | 296 | 3019 |
| Back Challenge | 333 | 492 | 128 | 357 | 151 | 480 | 333 | 348 | 288 | 2910 |
| Silver | 333 | 478 | 121 | 341 | 151 | 469 | 333 | 348 | 288 | 2862 |
| Forward Challenge | 333 | 478 | 121 | 341 | 151 | 418 | 318 | 326 | 278 | 2764 |
| Gold | 323 | 454 | 121 | 333 | 117 | 418 | 318 | 326 | 278 | 2688 |
| Green | 271 | 408 | 80 | 279 | 62 | 385 | 288 | 316 | 246 | 2335 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 13 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 350 | 492 | 128 | 357 | 197 | 480 | 354 | 365 | 296 | 3019 | 6038 |
| Back Challenge | 333 | 492 | 128 | 357 | 151 | 480 | 333 | 348 | 288 | 2910 | 5820 |
| Silver | 333 | 478 | 121 | 341 | 151 | 469 | 333 | 348 | 288 | 2862 | 5724 |
| Forward Challenge | 333 | 478 | 121 | 341 | 151 | 418 | 318 | 326 | 278 | 2764 | 5528 |
| Gold | 323 | 454 | 121 | 333 | 117 | 418 | 318 | 326 | 278 | 2688 | 5376 |
| Green | 271 | 408 | 80 | 279 | 62 | 385 | 288 | 316 | 246 | 2335 | 4670 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 12 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
Played Monterey Country Club (South/South)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 69.2 | 122 | 6038 |
| Back Challenge | 68.2 | 120 | 5820 |
| Silver (men's) | 67.8 | 119 | 5724 |
| Silver (women's) | 74 | 135 | 5724 |
| Forward Challenge (men's) | 66.6 | 117 | 5528 |
| Forward Challenge (women's) | 72.6 | 131 | 5528 |
| Gold (men's) | 65.6 | 115 | 5376 |
| Gold (women's) | 71.6 | 127 | 5376 |
| Green (men's) | 63 | 106 | 4670 |
| Green (women's) | 67.6 | 118 | 4670 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Monterey Country Club (South/South).
Nearby courses
- Monterey Country Club (East/East) (Palm Desert, CA)
- Monterey Country Club (East/South) (Palm Desert, CA)
- Monterey Country Club (Rain Course) (Palm Desert, CA)
- Monterey Country Club (South/West) (Palm Desert, CA)
- Monterey Country Club (West/East) (Palm Desert, CA)
- Monterey Country Club (West/West) (Palm Desert, CA)
Bringing a group to Monterey Country Club (South/South)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Monterey Country Club (South/South) FAQ
What is the par at Monterey Country Club (South/South)?
Monterey Country Club (South/South) is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Palm Desert, CA.
How long is Monterey Country Club (South/South)?
Monterey Country Club (South/South) plays 6038 yards from the Black tees and 4670 yards from the Green tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Monterey Country Club (South/South)?
From the Black tees, Monterey Country Club (South/South) has a course rating of 69.2 and a slope of 122.
What is the hardest hole at Monterey Country Club (South/South)?
The number 1 handicap hole at Monterey Country Club (South/South) is hole 5, a par 3.