Lulu Country Club
North Hills, PA
18 holes ยท par 71
Playing Lulu Country Club? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 470 | 352 | 419 | 129 | 431 | 173 | 471 | 409 | 371 | 3225 |
| Black/White Combo | 470 | 352 | 419 | 129 | 431 | 173 | 406 | 409 | 295 | 3084 |
| White (women's) | 461 | 331 | 410 | 95 | 439 | 165 | 404 | 403 | 300 | 3008 |
| White (men's) | 456 | 329 | 407 | 92 | 422 | 160 | 406 | 400 | 295 | 2967 |
| White/Silver Combo | 456 | 329 | 333 | 92 | 374 | 160 | 406 | 400 | 295 | 2845 |
| Silver | 436 | 317 | 332 | 75 | 374 | 155 | 385 | 390 | 270 | 2734 |
| Red | 435 | 312 | 331 | 75 | 375 | 153 | 401 | 390 | 271 | 2743 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 15 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 509 | 339 | 170 | 428 | 389 | 166 | 371 | 517 | 386 | 3275 | 6500 |
| Black/White Combo | 479 | 339 | 170 | 428 | 330 | 166 | 296 | 517 | 386 | 3111 | 6195 |
| White (women's) | 486 | 333 | 162 | 424 | 329 | 128 | 299 | 497 | 366 | 3024 | 6032 |
| White (men's) | 479 | 335 | 160 | 420 | 330 | 126 | 296 | 495 | 369 | 3010 | 5977 |
| White/Silver Combo | 459 | 312 | 160 | 413 | 330 | 126 | 296 | 440 | 315 | 2851 | 5696 |
| Silver | 424 | 313 | 147 | 414 | 310 | 106 | 284 | 440 | 317 | 2755 | 5489 |
| Red | 421 | 311 | 142 | 411 | 301 | 103 | 282 | 429 | 313 | 2713 | 5456 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| Handicap | 8 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 4 |
Played Lulu Country Club? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.9 | 133 | 6500 |
| Black/White Combo | 70.5 | 130 | 6195 |
| White (women's) | 75.3 | 127 | 6032 |
| White (men's) | 69.6 | 128 | 5977 |
| White/Silver Combo | 68.2 | 126 | 5696 |
| Silver | 67.3 | 124 | 5489 |
| Red | 72.7 | 122 | 5456 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Lulu Country Club.
Nearby courses
- Manufacturers Golf & Country Club (Ft. Washington, PA)
- North Hills Country Club (North Hills, PA)
- Sandy Run Country Club (Oreland, PA)
- Flourtown Country Club (Flourtown, PA)
- Philadelphia Cricket Club (Wissahickon) (Flourtown, PA)
- Huntingdon Valley Country Club (Centennial/Toomey) (Huntingdon Valley, PA)
Bringing a group to Lulu Country Club? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Lulu Country Club FAQ
What is the par at Lulu Country Club?
Lulu Country Club is a par 71, 18-hole golf course in North Hills, PA.
How long is Lulu Country Club?
Lulu Country Club plays 6500 yards from the Black tees and 5456 yards from the Red tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Lulu Country Club?
From the Black tees, Lulu Country Club has a course rating of 71.9 and a slope of 133.
What is the hardest hole at Lulu Country Club?
The number 1 handicap hole at Lulu Country Club is hole 5, a par 4.