Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake)

Los Angeles, CA

18 holes ยท par 72

Playing Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out
Gold (women's)4174001743915354122024505623543
Gold (men's)4173961733915324132004485653535
Blue (women's)3913871533565133611904305403321
Blue (men's)3913811543545123621874285363305
Players' (women's)4173591533564604122024304813270
Players' (men's)4173611543544674132004284523246
White (women's)366359972544603261803524812875
White (men's)363361962644673281673784522876
Par44345434536
Handicap1511395111773
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Gold (women's)54141616535652717246921840732716814
Gold (men's)53741616535653617246621640932736808
Blue (women's)51438215035651213545319537730746395
Blue (men's)51338315032551913445219438030506355
Players' (women's)48838216535645113546919533329746244
Players' (men's)48638316535645713446619433329746220
White (women's)48836412029745111440817433327495624
White (men's)48636312029645711040717433327465622
Par5434535343672
Handicap61018122168144

Played Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.

Tees

TeeRatingSlopeYards
Gold (women's)80.61446814
Gold (men's)741356808
Blue (women's)78.31406395
Blue (men's)71.61296355
Players' (women's)77.61376244
Players' (men's)711276220
White (women's)74.21315624
White (men's)681215622

What should I shoot here?

Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake).

Nearby courses

Bringing a group to Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.

Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake) FAQ

What is the par at Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake)?

Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake) is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Los Angeles, CA.

How long is Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake)?

Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake) plays 6814 yards from the Gold tees and 5622 yards from the White tees.

What are the course rating and slope at Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake)?

From the Gold tees, Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake) has a course rating of 80.6 and a slope of 144.

What is the hardest hole at Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake)?

The number 1 handicap hole at Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake) is hole 2, a par 4.

Get hole-by-hole GPS views, automatic shot tracking, and effortless scoring for Mountaingate Country Club (South/Lake) in the AGI Golf app, with a free 7-day trial.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play