Eaton Canyon Golf Course
Pasadena, CA
18 holes ยท par 70
Playing Eaton Canyon Golf Course? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue (men's) | 403 | 320 | 158 | 370 | 177 | 454 | 330 | 172 | 482 | 2866 |
| Blue (women's) | 404 | 317 | 134 | 370 | 175 | 449 | 330 | 170 | 483 | 2832 |
| White (women's) | 382 | 270 | 150 | 355 | 158 | 425 | 319 | 152 | 472 | 2683 |
| White (men's) | 377 | 273 | 146 | 357 | 153 | 424 | 315 | 152 | 466 | 2663 |
| White/Red | 382 | 270 | 150 | 355 | 158 | 425 | 319 | 152 | 472 | 2683 |
| Red (men's) | 364 | 245 | 120 | 327 | 129 | 413 | 301 | 126 | 449 | 2474 |
| Red (women's) | 357 | 239 | 113 | 322 | 139 | 412 | 298 | 125 | 448 | 2453 |
| Orange (women's) | 266 | 231 | 78 | 267 | 92 | 292 | 210 | 63 | 358 | 1857 |
| Orange (men's) | 269 | 245 | 76 | 259 | 90 | 295 | 211 | 49 | 361 | 1855 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Handicap | 1 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue (men's) | 403 | 320 | 158 | 370 | 177 | 454 | 330 | 172 | 482 | 2866 | 5732 |
| Blue (women's) | 404 | 317 | 164 | 370 | 175 | 449 | 330 | 170 | 483 | 2862 | 5694 |
| White (women's) | 382 | 270 | 150 | 355 | 158 | 425 | 319 | 152 | 472 | 2683 | 5366 |
| White (men's) | 377 | 273 | 146 | 357 | 153 | 424 | 315 | 152 | 466 | 2663 | 5326 |
| White/Red | 357 | 239 | 113 | 322 | 139 | 412 | 298 | 125 | 448 | 2453 | 5136 |
| Red (men's) | 364 | 245 | 120 | 327 | 129 | 413 | 301 | 126 | 449 | 2474 | 4948 |
| Red (women's) | 357 | 239 | 113 | 322 | 139 | 412 | 298 | 125 | 448 | 2453 | 4906 |
| Orange (women's) | 266 | 231 | 78 | 267 | 92 | 292 | 210 | 63 | 358 | 1857 | 3714 |
| Orange (men's) | 269 | 245 | 76 | 259 | 90 | 295 | 211 | 49 | 361 | 1855 | 3710 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
| Handicap | 2 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 4 |
Played Eaton Canyon Golf Course? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue (men's) | 66.8 | 113 | 5732 |
| Blue (women's) | 72.6 | 126 | 5694 |
| White (women's) | 70.8 | 121 | 5366 |
| White (men's) | 65 | 109 | 5326 |
| White/Red | 69.3 | 118 | 5136 |
| Red (men's) | 63.2 | 104 | 4948 |
| Red (women's) | 68 | 114 | 4906 |
| Orange (women's) | 61.2 | 100 | 3714 |
| Orange (men's) | 57.4 | 89 | 3710 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Eaton Canyon Golf Course.
Nearby courses
- Altadena Golf Course (Altadena, CA)
- Santa Anita Golf Course (Arcadia, CA)
- San Gabriel Country Club (San Gabriel, CA)
- Brookside Golf Club (Course #1 (C.W. Koiner)) (Pasadena, CA)
- Brookside Golf Club (Course #2 (E.O. Nay)) (Pasadena, CA)
- Arcadia Par 3 Golf Course (Arcadia, California)
Bringing a group to Eaton Canyon Golf Course? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Eaton Canyon Golf Course FAQ
What is the par at Eaton Canyon Golf Course?
Eaton Canyon Golf Course is a par 70, 18-hole golf course in Pasadena, CA.
How long is Eaton Canyon Golf Course?
Eaton Canyon Golf Course plays 5732 yards from the Blue tees and 3710 yards from the Orange tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Eaton Canyon Golf Course?
From the Blue tees, Eaton Canyon Golf Course has a course rating of 66.8 and a slope of 113.
What is the hardest hole at Eaton Canyon Golf Course?
The number 1 handicap hole at Eaton Canyon Golf Course is hole 1, a par 4.