Walnut Creek Golf Preserve
Westminster, CO
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Walnut Creek Golf Preserve? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 392 | 430 | 600 | 229 | 473 | 554 | 198 | 415 | 417 | 3708 |
| 2 | 367 | 397 | 540 | 214 | 424 | 524 | 183 | 394 | 352 | 3395 |
| 2/3 | 351 | 367 | 540 | 194 | 398 | 524 | 183 | 366 | 332 | 3255 |
| 3 | 351 | 367 | 513 | 194 | 398 | 492 | 163 | 366 | 332 | 3176 |
| 3/4 | 328 | 337 | 513 | 171 | 366 | 492 | 163 | 332 | 332 | 3034 |
| 4 | 328 | 337 | 488 | 171 | 366 | 461 | 143 | 332 | 315 | 2941 |
| 5 | 302 | 299 | 452 | 146 | 328 | 399 | 102 | 294 | 268 | 2590 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 15 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 422 | 384 | 476 | 615 | 162 | 489 | 476 | 247 | 584 | 3855 | 7563 |
| 2 | 381 | 361 | 449 | 564 | 146 | 461 | 443 | 193 | 536 | 3534 | 6929 |
| 2/3 | 381 | 338 | 428 | 564 | 146 | 430 | 430 | 177 | 536 | 3430 | 6685 |
| 3 | 353 | 338 | 428 | 536 | 142 | 430 | 430 | 177 | 513 | 3347 | 6523 |
| 3/4 | 353 | 338 | 398 | 536 | 142 | 402 | 402 | 158 | 513 | 3242 | 6276 |
| 4 | 321 | 311 | 398 | 510 | 107 | 402 | 402 | 158 | 437 | 3046 | 5987 |
| 5 | 281 | 245 | 331 | 471 | 90 | 362 | 337 | 113 | 407 | 2637 | 5227 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 12 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 4 |
Played Walnut Creek Golf Preserve? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 74.7 | 133 | 7563 |
| 2 | 71.3 | 129 | 6929 |
| 2/3 (men's) | 70 | 126 | 6685 |
| 2/3 (women's) | 77.7 | 145 | 6685 |
| 3 (men's) | 69.5 | 122 | 6523 |
| 3 (women's) | 76.8 | 143 | 6523 |
| 3/4 (men's) | 68.4 | 119 | 6276 |
| 3/4 (women's) | 75.4 | 140 | 6276 |
| 4 (men's) | 67.1 | 115 | 5987 |
| 4 (women's) | 73.9 | 137 | 5987 |
| 5 | 69.4 | 129 | 5227 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Walnut Creek Golf Preserve.
Nearby courses
- Omni Interlocken Resort (Eldorado/Vista) (Broomfield, CO)
- Omni Interlocken Resort (Sunshine/Eldorado) (Broomfield, CO)
- Omni Interlocken Resort (Vista/Sunshine) (Broomfield, CO)
- Stoney Creek Golf Course (Arvada, CO)
- Eagle Trace Golf Club (Broomfield, CO)
- Hyland Hills, The Courses At (Blue Course) (Westminster, CO)
Bringing a group to Walnut Creek Golf Preserve? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Walnut Creek Golf Preserve FAQ
What is the par at Walnut Creek Golf Preserve?
Walnut Creek Golf Preserve is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Westminster, CO.
How long is Walnut Creek Golf Preserve?
Walnut Creek Golf Preserve plays 7563 yards from the 1 tees and 5227 yards from the 5 tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Walnut Creek Golf Preserve?
From the 1 tees, Walnut Creek Golf Preserve has a course rating of 74.7 and a slope of 133.
What is the hardest hole at Walnut Creek Golf Preserve?
The number 1 handicap hole at Walnut Creek Golf Preserve is hole 3, a par 5.