Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course
Tumwater, WA
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 449 | 554 | 238 | 430 | 548 | 415 | 404 | 157 | 403 | 3598 |
| Blue | 412 | 524 | 180 | 402 | 485 | 344 | 374 | 144 | 384 | 3249 |
| White | 373 | 504 | 170 | 335 | 467 | 324 | 365 | 131 | 368 | 3037 |
| Gold | 324 | 431 | 170 | 335 | 467 | 324 | 300 | 131 | 300 | 2782 |
| Red | 324 | 431 | 161 | 295 | 352 | 315 | 300 | 106 | 300 | 2584 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 3 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 393 | 163 | 336 | 454 | 550 | 211 | 395 | 391 | 497 | 3390 | 6988 |
| Blue | 376 | 149 | 328 | 430 | 521 | 197 | 353 | 376 | 470 | 3200 | 6449 |
| White | 360 | 134 | 321 | 355 | 498 | 181 | 337 | 361 | 453 | 3000 | 6037 |
| Gold | 294 | 134 | 321 | 326 | 419 | 144 | 337 | 299 | 453 | 2727 | 5509 |
| Red | 294 | 128 | 313 | 326 | 419 | 144 | 322 | 299 | 437 | 2682 | 5266 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 14 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
Played Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black (men's) | 73.7 | 124 | 6988 |
| Black (women's) | 79.8 | 139 | 6988 |
| Blue (men's) | 70.9 | 123 | 6449 |
| Blue (women's) | 76.8 | 133 | 6449 |
| White (men's) | 68.8 | 118 | 6037 |
| White (women's) | 74.5 | 128 | 6037 |
| Gold (men's) | 66.1 | 110 | 5509 |
| Gold (women's) | 71.1 | 117 | 5509 |
| Red (men's) | 64.8 | 108 | 5266 |
| Red (women's) | 69.8 | 113 | 5266 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course.
Nearby courses
- Airport Golf (Tumwater, Washington)
- Indian Summer Golf & Country Club (Olympia, WA)
- Capitol City Golf Course (Lacey, WA)
- Delphi Golf Course (Olympia, WA)
- Olympia Country & Golf Club (Olympia, WA)
- Eagles Pride GC @ Jblm (Blue/Green) (Fort Lewis, WA)
Bringing a group to Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course FAQ
What is the par at Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course?
Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Tumwater, WA.
How long is Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course?
Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course plays 6988 yards from the Black tees and 5266 yards from the Red tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course?
From the Black tees, Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course has a course rating of 73.7 and a slope of 124.
What is the hardest hole at Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course?
The number 1 handicap hole at Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course is hole 5, a par 5.