Ortonville Municipal Golf Course
Ortonville, MN
18 holes ยท par 72
Playing Ortonville Municipal Golf Course? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 296 | 170 | 485 | 366 | 388 | 155 | 472 | 378 | 335 | 3045 |
| White | 291 | 157 | 423 | 339 | 359 | 127 | 432 | 327 | 323 | 2778 |
| Red | 258 | 102 | 413 | 326 | 281 | 108 | 396 | 288 | 295 | 2467 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Handicap | 10 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 14 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 550 | 487 | 354 | 324 | 366 | 162 | 365 | 129 | 360 | 3097 | 6142 |
| White | 432 | 428 | 309 | 314 | 334 | 154 | 305 | 127 | 346 | 2749 | 5527 |
| Red | 420 | 395 | 264 | 302 | 282 | 142 | 295 | 94 | 291 | 2485 | 4952 |
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 11 |
Played Ortonville Municipal Golf Course? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.2 | 124 | 6142 |
| White (men's) | 66.3 | 119 | 5527 |
| White (women's) | 71.4 | 122 | 5527 |
| Red (men's) | 63.7 | 114 | 4952 |
| Red (women's) | 68.3 | 115 | 4952 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Ortonville Municipal Golf Course.
Nearby courses
- Graceville Golf Club (Graceville, MN)
- Benson Golf Club (Benson, MN)
- Cattail Crossing GC (Blue/Yellow) (Watertown, SD)
- Cattail Crossing GC (Red/Blue) (Watertown, SD)
- Cattail Crossing GC (Yellow/Red) (Watertown, SD)
- Dakota Winds Golf Course (Sisseton Course) (Hankinson, ND)
Bringing a group to Ortonville Municipal Golf Course? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Ortonville Municipal Golf Course FAQ
What is the par at Ortonville Municipal Golf Course?
Ortonville Municipal Golf Course is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Ortonville, MN.
How long is Ortonville Municipal Golf Course?
Ortonville Municipal Golf Course plays 6142 yards from the Blue tees and 4952 yards from the Red tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Ortonville Municipal Golf Course?
From the Blue tees, Ortonville Municipal Golf Course has a course rating of 69.2 and a slope of 124.
What is the hardest hole at Ortonville Municipal Golf Course?
The number 1 handicap hole at Ortonville Municipal Golf Course is hole 10, a par 5.