Lanesboro Golf Club
Lanesboro, MN
18 holes ยท par 70
Playing Lanesboro Golf Club? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 471 | 152 | 302 | 202 | 331 | 328 | 471 | 172 | 300 | 2729 |
| Red | 461 | 94 | 302 | 175 | 321 | 318 | 366 | 155 | 290 | 2482 |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 471 | 152 | 302 | 202 | 331 | 328 | 471 | 172 | 300 | 2729 | 5458 |
| Red | 461 | 94 | 302 | 175 | 321 | 318 | 366 | 155 | 290 | 2482 | 4964 |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
Played Lanesboro Golf Club? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue (men's) | 67.3 | 127 | 5458 |
| Blue (women's) | 72.2 | 123 | 5458 |
| Red | 69.4 | 117 | 4964 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Lanesboro Golf Club.
Nearby courses
- Rivers Bend At Old Barn Resort (Preston, MN)
- Harmony Golf Club (Harmony, Minnesota)
- Harmony Golf Club (Harmony, MN)
- Chosen Valley Golf Club (Chatfield, MN)
- St. Charles Golf Course (St. Charles, MN)
- Maple Valley Golf & Country Club (Rochester, MN)
Bringing a group to Lanesboro Golf Club? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Lanesboro Golf Club FAQ
What is the par at Lanesboro Golf Club?
Lanesboro Golf Club is a par 70, 18-hole golf course in Lanesboro, MN.
How long is Lanesboro Golf Club?
Lanesboro Golf Club plays 5458 yards from the Blue tees and 4964 yards from the Red tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Lanesboro Golf Club?
From the Blue tees, Lanesboro Golf Club has a course rating of 67.3 and a slope of 127.