Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes)

Nisswa, MN

18 holes ยท par 72

Playing Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out
Green5012043703511755274514184263423
Blue4881873553251555144084013973230
White4751663463021315013963813753073
Gold4181663352721314523223233752794
Red4131472742671014473173183102594
Purple/Red3301472331451013403172303102153
Purple33099233145913402302302451943
Par53443544436
Handicap1115137179315
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Green42046240656935649516542521835166939
Blue40042037252234446715338921032776507
White38239434550232044214537519430996172
Gold35735132543732042013134014528265620
Red28832027543029137112630013925405134
Purple/Red28825027533129131012623013922404393
Purple2302501803311903109923020020203963
Par4445453433672
Handicap10212641816814

Played Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.

Tees

TeeRatingSlopeYards
Green741446939
Blue721416507
White (men's)70.41386172
White (women's)76.11436172
Gold (men's)67.91335620
Gold (women's)731365620
Red (men's)65.71295134
Red (women's)70.21315134
Purple/Red (men's)62.91234393
Purple/Red (women's)66.11214393
Purple (men's)61.71193963
Purple (women's)63.71163963

What should I shoot here?

Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes).

Nearby courses

Bringing a group to Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.

Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes) FAQ

What is the par at Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes)?

Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes) is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Nisswa, MN.

How long is Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes)?

Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes) plays 6939 yards from the Green tees and 3963 yards from the Purple tees.

What are the course rating and slope at Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes)?

From the Green tees, Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes) has a course rating of 74 and a slope of 144.

What is the hardest hole at Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes)?

The number 1 handicap hole at Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes) is hole 8, a par 4.

Get hole-by-hole GPS views, automatic shot tracking, and effortless scoring for Grand View Lodge (The Pines - Marsh/Lakes) in the AGI Golf app, with a free 7-day trial.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play