Evergreen Resort (Spruce)
Cadilac, MI
18 holes ยท par 71
Playing Evergreen Resort (Spruce)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 402 | 402 | 186 | 381 | 164 | 393 | 342 | 467 | 352 | 3089 |
| GREEN | 372 | 373 | 170 | 356 | 138 | 383 | 328 | 437 | 338 | 2895 |
| SILVER | 272 | 345 | 149 | 285 | 100 | 297 | 309 | 411 | 260 | 2428 |
| ORANGE | 262 | 334 | 140 | 243 | 94 | 275 | 252 | 401 | 253 | 2254 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 13 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 379 | 354 | 384 | 174 | 450 | 514 | 411 | 456 | 169 | 3291 | 6380 |
| GREEN | 349 | 333 | 359 | 134 | 401 | 467 | 372 | 418 | 141 | 2974 | 5869 |
| SILVER | 268 | 302 | 278 | 112 | 337 | 433 | 349 | 329 | 129 | 2537 | 4965 |
| ORANGE | 261 | 292 | 227 | 101 | 251 | 358 | 335 | 247 | 83 | 2155 | 4409 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 71 |
| Handicap | 18 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 12 |
Played Evergreen Resort (Spruce)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 71.5 | 131 | 6380 |
| GREEN (men's) | 68.9 | 122 | 5869 |
| GREEN (women's) | 74.7 | 131 | 5869 |
| SILVER (men's) | 64 | 113 | 4965 |
| SILVER (women's) | 68.7 | 120 | 4965 |
| ORANGE (men's) | 62.1 | 109 | 4409 |
| ORANGE (women's) | 65.5 | 112 | 4409 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Evergreen Resort (Spruce).
Nearby courses
- Evergreen Resort (Norway) (Cadilac, MI)
- Cadillac CC (Cadillac, MI)
- Kingsley Club (Kingsley, MI)
- Quest GC (Houghton Lake, MI)
- The Tamaracks Golf Course (Frost Township, Michigan)
- Pineview Highlands GC (Houghton Lake, MI)
Bringing a group to Evergreen Resort (Spruce)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Evergreen Resort (Spruce) FAQ
What is the par at Evergreen Resort (Spruce)?
Evergreen Resort (Spruce) is a par 71, 18-hole golf course in Cadilac, MI.
How long is Evergreen Resort (Spruce)?
Evergreen Resort (Spruce) plays 6380 yards from the BLUE tees and 4409 yards from the ORANGE tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Evergreen Resort (Spruce)?
From the BLUE tees, Evergreen Resort (Spruce) has a course rating of 71.5 and a slope of 131.
What is the hardest hole at Evergreen Resort (Spruce)?
The number 1 handicap hole at Evergreen Resort (Spruce) is hole 2, a par 4.