Boca West Country Club (Palmer I)

Boca Raton, FL

18 holes ยท par 72

Playing Boca West Country Club (Palmer I)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out
Black3714005324202156071724494403606
Yellow3713905004001855351623953853323
Yellow/Blue3413905003801855351623803853258
Blue3413784753801705001453803653134
Blue/White3083784593411704841453493652999
White3083424593411514841273493352896
White/Silver2812824593051514841273363282753
Silver2812824003051404511113363282634
Silver/Green (men's)2812823752801404511113133282561
Silver/Green (women's)2812823752801404511113133282561
Green2702473752801284201053133142452
Green/Red270247355280105318903133012279
Red245225355256105318903033012198
Par44543534436
Handicap1311511531797
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Black58837545316544042019141650835567162
Yellow55334942215341039317740849833636686
Yellow/Blue55334939015337039317740848232756533
Blue51332739014537034815535548230856219
Blue/White51332735113537034815535548230366035
White48730835113533033514033844928735769
White/Silver48728034013531531014032044927765529
Silver44028034012531531011932039126405274
Silver/Green (men's)44025132912529831011932039125835144
Silver/Green (women's)41125132912529831011932039125545115
Green4112513299529827710628037324204872
Green/Red4112252819526227710628037323104589
Red384225281702622568324734421524350
Par5443443453672
Handicap41421861016128

Played Boca West Country Club (Palmer I)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.

Tees

TeeRatingSlopeYards
Black75.21427162
Yellow731346686
Yellow/Blue721346533
Blue70.51276219
Blue/White69.51246035
White (men's)68.31215769
White (women's)73.91335769
White/Silver (men's)67.51185529
White/Silver (women's)72.51305529
Silver (men's)66.31165274
Silver (women's)71.21265274
Silver/Green (men's)65.91155144
Silver/Green (women's)70.21225115
Green (men's)64.21104872
Green (women's)68.71214872
Green/Red (men's)63.21094589
Green/Red (women's)67.21164589
Red (men's)62.51064350
Red (women's)66.11104350

What should I shoot here?

Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Boca West Country Club (Palmer I).

Nearby courses

Bringing a group to Boca West Country Club (Palmer I)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.

Boca West Country Club (Palmer I) FAQ

What is the par at Boca West Country Club (Palmer I)?

Boca West Country Club (Palmer I) is a par 72, 18-hole golf course in Boca Raton, FL.

How long is Boca West Country Club (Palmer I)?

Boca West Country Club (Palmer I) plays 7162 yards from the Black tees and 4350 yards from the Red tees.

What are the course rating and slope at Boca West Country Club (Palmer I)?

From the Black tees, Boca West Country Club (Palmer I) has a course rating of 75.2 and a slope of 142.

What is the hardest hole at Boca West Country Club (Palmer I)?

The number 1 handicap hole at Boca West Country Club (Palmer I) is hole 4, a par 4.

Get hole-by-hole GPS views, automatic shot tracking, and effortless scoring for Boca West Country Club (Palmer I) in the AGI Golf app, with a free 7-day trial.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play