Valley Country Club
Sugarloaf, PA
18 holes ยท par 71
Playing Valley Country Club? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green | 522 | 208 | 311 | 349 | 177 | 368 | 301 | 520 | 173 | 2929 |
| Brown | 456 | 190 | 298 | 340 | 160 | 361 | 288 | 516 | 160 | 2769 |
| Beige | 410 | 168 | 233 | 324 | 121 | 316 | 244 | 452 | 134 | 2402 |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 35 |
| Handicap | 1 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 17 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green | 388 | 385 | 173 | 334 | 525 | 401 | 210 | 446 | 343 | 3205 | 6134 |
| Brown | 369 | 375 | 154 | 288 | 459 | 343 | 161 | 396 | 321 | 2866 | 5635 |
| Beige | 315 | 288 | 126 | 268 | 452 | 336 | 154 | 384 | 306 | 2629 | 5031 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| Handicap | 2 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 16 |
Played Valley Country Club? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green (men's) | 70.6 | 130 | 6134 |
| Green (women's) | 74.7 | 125 | 6134 |
| Brown (men's) | 67.8 | 125 | 5635 |
| Brown (women's) | 71.9 | 120 | 5635 |
| Beige (men's) | 64.8 | 121 | 5031 |
| Beige (women's) | 69.1 | 119 | 5031 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Valley Country Club.
Nearby courses
- Eagle Rock Resort (Hazleton, PA)
- Eagle Rock Resort (Executive Course) (Hazleton, PA)
- Sand Springs Golf Club (Drums, PA)
- Blue Ridge Trail Golf Course (Blue/Ridge Course) (Mountain Top, PA)
- Blue Ridge Trail Golf Course (Ridge/Trail Course) (Mountain Top, PA)
- Blue Ridge Trail Golf Course (Trail/Blue) (Mountain Top, PA)
Bringing a group to Valley Country Club? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Valley Country Club FAQ
What is the par at Valley Country Club?
Valley Country Club is a par 71, 18-hole golf course in Sugarloaf, PA.
How long is Valley Country Club?
Valley Country Club plays 6134 yards from the Green tees and 5031 yards from the Beige tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Valley Country Club?
From the Green tees, Valley Country Club has a course rating of 70.6 and a slope of 130.
What is the hardest hole at Valley Country Club?
The number 1 handicap hole at Valley Country Club is hole 1, a par 5.