Wortley Golf Club (1019738)
Sheffield, NYK
18 holes ยท par 68
Playing Wortley Golf Club (1019738)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 342 | 419 | 182 | 400 | 149 | 328 | 426 | 415 | 125 | 2786 |
| Yellow | 334 | 408 | 168 | 395 | 143 | 319 | 420 | 406 | 112 | 2705 |
| Red 2017 | 330 | 379 | 133 | 376 | 125 | 303 | 377 | 363 | 108 | 2494 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 33 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 509 | 355 | 174 | 365 | 434 | 395 | 176 | 360 | 429 | 3197 | 5983 |
| Yellow | 497 | 344 | 169 | 361 | 427 | 389 | 159 | 357 | 421 | 3124 | 5829 |
| Red 2017 | 483 | 333 | 144 | 345 | 388 | 383 | 143 | 312 | 367 | 2898 | 5392 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 68 |
Played Wortley Golf Club (1019738)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| White | 69.8 | 121 | 5983 |
| Yellow | 69.2 | 117 | 5829 |
| Red 2017 | 72.2 | 126 | 5392 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Wortley Golf Club (1019738).
Nearby courses
- Stocksbridge Golf Club (1016245) (Sheffield, NYK)
- Tankersley Park Golf Club (1016798) (Sheffield, NYK)
- Barnsley Golf Course (1000983) (Yorkshire, NYK)
- Sandhill Golf Club (1014711) (Barnsley, NYK)
- Woolley Park Golf Club (1019596) (Wakefield, NYK)
- Waterfront Golf ( 1020515) (Rotherham, NYK)
Bringing a group to Wortley Golf Club (1019738)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Wortley Golf Club (1019738) FAQ
What is the par at Wortley Golf Club (1019738)?
Wortley Golf Club (1019738) is a par 68, 18-hole golf course in Sheffield, NYK.
How long is Wortley Golf Club (1019738)?
Wortley Golf Club (1019738) plays 5983 yards from the White tees and 5392 yards from the Red 2017 tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Wortley Golf Club (1019738)?
From the White tees, Wortley Golf Club (1019738) has a course rating of 69.8 and a slope of 121.