Budock Vean Hotel (1002872)
Falmouth, CON
18 holes ยท par 66
Playing Budock Vean Hotel (1002872)? Get GPS distances and track your round hands-free.
Distances to the front, middle, and back of every green, on your Apple Watch, Wear OS watch, or phone.
Scorecard
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 328 | 191 | 239 | 350 | 448 | 170 | 512 | 267 | 126 | 2631 |
| White - Women | 328 | 191 | 239 | 350 | 448 | 170 | 512 | 267 | 126 | 2631 |
| Yellow | 295 | 178 | 237 | 345 | 446 | 168 | 510 | 261 | 124 | 2564 |
| Yellow - Women | 295 | 178 | 237 | 345 | 446 | 168 | 510 | 261 | 124 | 2564 |
| Green (Winter Mats) | 290 | 171 | 232 | 326 | 406 | 156 | 482 | 224 | 139 | 2426 |
| Green (Winter Mats) - Women | 290 | 171 | 232 | 326 | 406 | 156 | 482 | 224 | 139 | 2426 |
| Red 2017 | 276 | 171 | 229 | 310 | 424 | 168 | 494 | 251 | 122 | 2445 |
| Red - Men | 276 | 171 | 229 | 310 | 424 | 168 | 494 | 251 | 122 | 2445 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 33 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 300 | 167 | 229 | 315 | 426 | 180 | 573 | 254 | 148 | 2592 | 5223 |
| White - Women | 300 | 167 | 229 | 315 | 426 | 180 | 573 | 254 | 148 | 2592 | 5223 |
| Yellow | 282 | 165 | 227 | 313 | 424 | 177 | 496 | 251 | 146 | 2481 | 5045 |
| Yellow - Women | 282 | 165 | 227 | 313 | 424 | 177 | 496 | 251 | 146 | 2481 | 5045 |
| Green (Winter Mats) | 290 | 166 | 232 | 302 | 406 | 156 | 482 | 224 | 155 | 2413 | 4839 |
| Green (Winter Mats) - Women | 290 | 166 | 232 | 302 | 406 | 156 | 482 | 224 | 155 | 2413 | 4839 |
| Red 2017 | 273 | 161 | 227 | 291 | 391 | 156 | 481 | 239 | 113 | 2332 | 4777 |
| Red - Men | 273 | 161 | 227 | 291 | 391 | 156 | 481 | 239 | 113 | 2332 | 4777 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 66 |
Played Budock Vean Hotel (1002872)? Snap a photo of the paper card and AGI Golf reads every hole and posts the round.
Tees
| Tee | Rating | Slope | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|
| White | 66.7 | 118 | 5223 |
| White - Women | 71.6 | 122 | 5223 |
| Yellow | 65.8 | 116 | 5045 |
| Yellow - Women | 70.5 | 120 | 5045 |
| Green (Winter Mats) | 64.8 | 113 | 4839 |
| Green (Winter Mats) - Women | 69.1 | 123 | 4839 |
| Red 2017 | 68.9 | 118 | 4777 |
| Red - Men | 64.4 | 110 | 4777 |
What should I shoot here?
Pick your tees and enter your handicap index to see your number for Budock Vean Hotel (1002872).
Nearby courses
- Radnor Golf And Leisure (1013385) (Redruth, CON)
- Truro Golf Club (1017630) (Truro, CON)
- Tehidy Park Golf Club (1016865) (Camborne, CON)
- West Cornwall Golf Club (1018462) (St Ives, CON)
- Perranporth Golf Club (1012852) (Perranporth, CON)
- St Austell Golf Club (1015884) (St Austell, CON)
Bringing a group to Budock Vean Hotel (1002872)? See how to run a Ryder Cup style golf trip, run it in the golf trip app, or split the field with the golf team generator.
Budock Vean Hotel (1002872) FAQ
What is the par at Budock Vean Hotel (1002872)?
Budock Vean Hotel (1002872) is a par 66, 18-hole golf course in Falmouth, CON.
How long is Budock Vean Hotel (1002872)?
Budock Vean Hotel (1002872) plays 5223 yards from the White tees and 4777 yards from the Red - Men tees.
What are the course rating and slope at Budock Vean Hotel (1002872)?
From the White tees, Budock Vean Hotel (1002872) has a course rating of 66.7 and a slope of 118.